Caedes

Homepage for .love_doc

.love_doc

Artist
Real Name:
Ted Hermann
Email:
Comments:
23
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Illinois 
Birthday:
1962 (55 years) 
Membership:
12/09/05 6:05 PM GMT01/14/14 3:29 AM GMT 

Recent Works by love_doc: (full gallery)

Anhinga by love_doc, Photography->Animals gallery Sing Sunsinger Sing by love_doc, Photography->Sculpture gallery Fu Dog Pondering by love_doc, Photography->Sculpture gallery
Anhinga Sing Sunsinger Sing Fu Dog Pondering

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.DigiCamMan
02/18/06 8:20 AM GMT
Hi Ted,

Glad you liked it. Now I'm trying to redirect everyone to you. You took the photo (Sedona Joe) and deserve all the credit. I'm anxious to see some more of your work. Thanks for the honor of letting me dabble with your work, that was very gracious of you.
0∈ [?]
Old Indian saying: "Don't spit into the wind."
.bplovesme
02/19/06 2:42 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "groovy." ...Glad you liked it. btw I like your photo's.
0∈ [?]
.nilcairiel
02/24/06 10:44 PM GMT
Thanks Ted for your comments on Pikes Peak. Yeah I like to keep the viewer wanting more :)
0∈ [?]
"Beauty is in the eye of the beholder."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: