Caedes

Homepage for .lunarstillx

.lunarstillx

Artist
Real Name:
Tiffany Jacobson
Email:
Comments:
71
Gender:
female 
Location:
Gainesville, FL 
Birthday:
1 Nov 1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/08/07 10:48 PM GMT08/15/13 1:05 PM GMT 

Recent Works by lunarstillx: (full gallery)

RIP Houdini 1/16/09 by lunarstillx, Photography->Animals gallery Houdini by lunarstillx, photography->pets gallery Sunset in Stuart by lunarstillx, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
RIP Houdini 1/16/09 Houdini Sunset in Stuart

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Jay_Underwood
06/23/07 11:53 PM GMT
Hey Tiffany, thanks for the comment on "Ghost Reveries". Yes, Opeth... and you are the first to reconize that. Looking at the photo reminds me of the album "My arms your hearse." I think much of my taste comes from great bands like them.
Welcome to Caedes, nice work you have so far.
0∈ [?]
It's not how we fall, it's how we get back up.
.nancymcarney
06/13/08 12:23 AM GMT
Hi Tiffany,
Thanks for checking out "The Myrtle Plantation". The Ox Bow, is now in a different location in St. Francisville, now they have another buffet style resturant called"Varnedoe's". It pretty good eating.
0∈ [?]
.June
10/04/08 7:31 PM GMT
Hi Tiffany, tks for your comment. I haven't been too active lately so I thought I was overdue! Do you think the sunlight is too bright and distracting?
0∈ [?]
Loving my new job!
.Cyberbod
10/04/08 7:38 PM GMT
Hi Tiffany, Thanks for the comment on Leaf and Granite. I haven't posted in a long time, but I just had to do this one.
0∈ [?]
If a man does not keep pace with his companions, perhaps it is because he hears a different drummer. Let him step to the music which he hears, however measured or far away. Henry D. Thoreau
.Freedom96
10/25/08 5:12 PM GMT
Thank you Tiffany for commenting on "Sunrise" I am glad you like it:)

Airika
0∈ [?]
Smile
::marcaribe
10/26/08 10:39 PM GMT
Thank you Tiffany for your comment my fire red Nassau Sunset. Glad you liked it!
Diane
0∈ [?]
purr
::Mannie3
10/29/08 3:48 PM GMT
thanks for the Lichen commments. Much appreicated. Not sure why, but the C-index has had a hammering on this image. Was 4 yesterday and now 13 :-(
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?
.red_one
11/21/08 11:01 AM GMT
Hi! Thanks for commenting on "texture 3 (revised)". Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.June
11/23/08 8:12 PM GMT
Hi Tiffany, thank you! She is so sweet!
0∈ [?]
I can't believe that I finally got my license!
.rabagojason
03/08/09 8:24 PM GMT
Hi Tiffany, thanx for checking out Tie Dye Swirl, comment greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
JMR gfx
::gabriela2006
03/29/09 4:01 PM GMT
Hi Tiffany,
Thank you for dropping by at "Happy Easter" and to give a great comment...yeah a lot of red and green:)
0∈ [?]
.June
03/29/09 11:27 PM GMT
Hi Tiffany! How old is your bengal?
0∈ [?]
Anxiously waiting for spring!
.rozem061
04/18/09 3:31 PM GMT
Hoi, Tiffany !
Thanks for your comment on "Prunus" !
Very much appreciated!
Regards!
John

0∈ [?]
-*A Wallpaper is worth a million words - And I leave them Speechless!*- ...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: