Caedes

Homepage for .macattack1964

.macattack1964

Artist
Real Name:
tedward
Email:
Comments:
123
Creds [?]:
7∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
massachusetts-land of tax 
Birthday:
8 May 1964 (53 years) 
Membership:
06/12/03 3:43 PM GMT05/07/17 11:26 AM GMT 

Recent Works by macattack1964: (full gallery)

All American German Dog by macattack1964, photography->pets gallery Dont forget Jackie too! by macattack1964, photography->people gallery The Senator from Massachusetts by macattack1964, photography->people gallery
All American German Dog Dont forget Jackie too! The Senator from Massachusetts

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
macattack1964
08/11/03 8:11 PM GMT
"were watchin ya"
0∈ [?]
phoenixashes
08/19/03 9:48 PM GMT
who is this "we"?
0∈ [?]
§Sometimes I lie awake at night, and I ask, 'Where have I gone wrong?' Then a voice says to me, 'This is going to take more than one night.§
::djholmes
03/31/07 2:03 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comments on Ft. Ross Point. I'm glad you liked my coastal pics.
0∈ [?]
.Jhihmoac
04/05/07 9:32 AM GMT
Three Karlas...Yes, she has pretty feet, even though they're big and wide (LOL)...Thanks for stopping by...
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
&trisbert
04/13/07 5:31 AM GMT
Thank you, for the nice comments you left at “Unicorn Hunter”. They are appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.macattack1964
06/21/09 12:17 AM GMT
ohhh-------I see I am an artist----------and as such I dont feel like talking today!!---------LOL
0∈ [?]
.bOPS2
10/16/09 2:39 AM GMT
gee----ummmm-my imigination is rather limited
0∈ [?]
.vangsdesign
02/02/10 11:21 PM GMT
Thank you for the comments and viewing my art. People send in their photo for me to draw for commission. The medium I used is CorelDraw and CorelPhoto-Paint. Using the photo as my base model, I first do a rough sketch in CorelDraw and than finished up with the painting in CorelPhoto-Paint.
0∈ [?]
.catweasel
03/10/10 6:31 PM GMT
Hi Ted
Many thanks for your kind words on "Priory Farm".
Officially, it should be spring here now, but everything seems a couple of months late this year.
I'll be photographing it again in May, when, hopefully, the tulips and appleblossom are out.
~Bruce
0∈ [?]
.imbusion
06/17/10 4:36 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by on "Down this Road..." I'd never really thought much about dream analysis in relation to roads... interesting stuff! I appreciated your comment.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: