Caedes

Homepage for .mags730

.mags730

Artist
Real Name:
Maggie
Comments:
107
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Findlay 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
11/24/07 9:31 PM GMT12/10/10 3:16 AM GMT 

mags730's Journal (2 entries)


Windsor Castle Uploaded: 12/09/07 6:42 PM GMT

Image: Windsor Castle

View of Windsor Castle. I love Great Britain. :)


Recent Works by mags730: (full gallery)

A New Mary Poppins by mags730, photography->manipulation gallery The Bee by mags730, Photography->Insects/Spiders gallery Windsor Castle by mags730, photography->castles/ruins gallery
A New Mary Poppins The Bee Windsor Castle

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
11/24/07 10:21 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Is that Findlay, Ohio, that you listed as your location? I live in Fremont. I hope you put a lot more great pictures on this site.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
.munchkinn
11/25/07 6:04 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Assīduūs ūsus unī reī dēditūs et ingenium et artem saepe vincīt.
::Jimbobedsel
11/28/07 3:02 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Enter At Your Own Risk. It was taken just south of Fremont, Ohio, at the Mull Covered Bridge.
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
.BloodyRoots
11/28/07 7:19 AM GMT
Hey Maggie...thx for the kind words i read today on my gallery...u sure put a smyle on my face when i read 'em;)...very nice pics btw:)
0∈ [?]
.Andorej
11/28/07 5:01 PM GMT
Hi Maggie, thanks for commenting "Under the clouds". Andrej
0∈ [?]
.AlatarielIdril
11/28/07 9:09 PM GMT
Thanks so much for checking out "You coming, too?". I appreciate it! :) Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"For what do we live, but to make sport for our neighbors and laugh at them in our turn?"
.photonut
11/29/07 1:38 AM GMT
Thank you Maggie, For your nice comment on "Lunch Time". And welcome to Caedes.

Ken
0∈ [?]
.Lostification
11/30/07 12:12 AM GMT
You are very welcome. It is a great shot! I didn't know you could comment here. ^_^ Neato.
0∈ [?]
::casechaser
11/30/07 1:03 AM GMT
Hi Maggie, thanks for taking the time to look at and comment on Sun Lifting Fog. ~ John
0∈ [?]
If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery
::casperkate
11/30/07 2:26 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on 'Palmy Sky' and 'Unusual'. Kate :)
0∈ [?]
Go confidently in the direction of your dreams. Live the life you have imagined. (Henry David Thoreau)
::LynEve
12/01/07 2:21 PM GMT
Hello Maggie and welcome.
Thankyou for your comments on my pictures, they are greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
&trisbert
12/04/07 6:04 AM GMT
Thank you for your lovely comments about “Nobby’s all lit up”. I’m glad you like it Maggie.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.twinkel
12/04/07 1:19 PM GMT
thanx Maggie for your nice comment on 'rocks':))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::Quiet
12/05/07 10:28 PM GMT
thanks, Maggie :)
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
::tee
12/08/07 12:18 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on "Christmas in Blue", Maggie - glad you enjoyed it -

tee
0∈ [?]
So many pics and so little time can mean just one thing - it must be - tee time
.jesouris
12/09/07 1:02 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Maggie! And thanks for your comments on two of my photos. Glad you liked them :)
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.heidlerr
12/09/07 3:36 PM GMT
Thanks Maggie for viewing and commenting on my Amish Sunset image. I'm glad you enjoyed this little view of rural life in Eastern Pennsylvania. I appreciate your support. Welcome to caedes.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
.twinkel
12/10/07 6:59 PM GMT
thanx Maggie for your nice words on 'golden beach':))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.twinkel
12/10/07 7:00 PM GMT
and also on 'The End of The Day':))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.Tomeast
12/10/07 11:14 PM GMT
Many thanks for your comments on Light snow.Pleased that you made it a fav too..
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
12/23/07 10:33 PM GMT
Hi Maggie, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on icicle 3 much appreciated.
Have a great Holliday
Mariana
0∈ [?]
.Alexxandra
12/24/07 4:51 PM GMT
Thank you for th kind comment on "Hey bro` where are you".It is greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Alexxandra
12/24/07 4:51 PM GMT
Thank you for th kind comment on "Hey bro` where are you".It is greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::fogz
12/25/07 3:36 PM GMT
Hello Maggie, thank you for leaving a comment on my Winter's Gold photograph :) Patti
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: