Caedes

Homepage for .mahirnbhatt

.mahirnbhatt

Artist
Real Name:
Mahir Bhatt
Email:
Comments:
49
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Mumbai, India 
Birthday:
13 May 1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
07/27/09 5:55 AM GMT09/10/11 12:48 AM GMT 

mahirnbhatt's Journal


Horse & master Uploaded: 08/08/10 8:54 AM GMT

Image: Horse & master

A man with his horse which is its only source of living. Captured on one of the forts in western india called as "Sinhagad". The man allows the tourists, a ride on his horse.


Recent Works by mahirnbhatt: (full gallery)

The sunflower bee by mahirnbhatt, photography->insects/spiders gallery An Old Lock by mahirnbhatt, photography->still life gallery Scaling the Heights. by mahirnbhatt, photography->architecture gallery
The sunflower bee An Old Lock Scaling the Heights.

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.dancer3660
08/11/10 8:57 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Little Lizard"!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
::Bursa
08/13/10 8:32 AM GMT
Thanks for making a friend.
0∈ [?]
.Flash1983
08/17/10 12:31 AM GMT
Thanks for checking out "serenity" and for the comment your right.
0∈ [?]
::mirto56
09/01/10 5:39 AM GMT
Thanks for you kind comments on "Bali Sunset." Much appreciated. Doug
0∈ [?]
The thing that goes the farthest, towards making life worthwhile, it costs the least and does the most, is just a pleasant smile.
::mirto56
09/24/10 2:26 PM GMT
Thanks again for your comment on "Old World Charm."
0∈ [?]
The thing that goes the farthest, towards making life worthwhile, it costs the least and does the most, is just a pleasant smile.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: