Caedes

Homepage for .mariswee

.mariswee

Artist
Real Name:
Princess Sparkle
Comments:
35
Gender:
girly 
Location:
Sweaburg 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
10/06/04 4:19 PM GMT12/23/05 3:34 AM GMT 

Recent Works by mariswee: (full gallery)

Daydream by mariswee, photography->landscape gallery Chrysanthemum by mariswee, photography->flowers gallery untitled by mariswee, photography->sunset/rise gallery
Daydream Chrysanthemum untitled

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mariswee
10/09/04 4:32 AM GMT
swell, quite swell.
0∈ [?]
"PORK CHOP SANDWICHES!! - unkown
::JOHANNA
10/09/04 4:43 AM GMT
Beautiful first post. And welcome on Caedes net.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
co2metal
10/16/04 3:49 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "get it together".. i appreciate it
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
heidlerr
10/17/04 4:50 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on my Cades Cove Sunbeam photo. This was originally in color but the colors went weird in the darker areas so I converted it to B&W. I was trying to capture the mood of the scene. I'm glad that you liked it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View life with your minds eye!
proxima_centauri
10/23/04 9:14 PM GMT
thanks for keeping my background for more than a day.
0∈ [?]
tommy62
10/25/04 11:18 PM GMT
Tack! for commenting " Glowing Autumn"......
0∈ [?]
" Im Here As A Friend "
proxima_centauri
02/09/05 3:57 AM GMT
You are more than a dream to me.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: