Caedes

Homepage for .mattjung

.mattjung

Artist
Real Name:
Matt Jung
Comments:
27
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Lansing, MIchigan 
Birthday:
14 Aug 1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
01/27/10 12:25 AM GMT10/18/13 1:57 PM GMT 

Recent Works by mattjung: (full gallery)

The Shattering by mattjung, abstract->fractal gallery Das Fontain by mattjung, Abstract->Fractal gallery Calamity's Grasp by mattjung, Abstract->Fractal gallery
The Shattering Das Fontain Calamity's Grasp

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.LANJOCKEY
01/28/10 6:58 PM GMT
Hello....May I welcome you to Caedes....I admire the folks who come up with these wonderful creations....I like the different tones of blue and the sweeping shapes....Well done....All the best to you........................................Mick.
0∈ [?]
.CollegeKid21
01/31/10 1:02 AM GMT
Hey! Welcome to Caedes! Your pictures are really cool looking, plenty of color and vivid detail. They really catch the eye! Hope you enjoy yourself! :)
0∈ [?]
Proverbs 3:5
::tealeaves
01/31/10 4:14 AM GMT
Hi Matt, Thanks ever so much for checking out Maiden of the Night , and for your wonderful comments! Much appreciated :)
Lori

Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
*Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep. ~Scott Adams*
.milou32
02/10/10 1:43 PM GMT
Thank you very much, Matt, for your comment on my fractale. Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
.ash_lovesherboys
02/11/10 1:02 PM GMT
Hey Matt,
Wanted to say thanks for the view and comments on Sunrise Coral. Hope your day is going good !!
Ash
0∈ [?]
.Bursa
02/13/10 10:31 AM GMT
Hi Matt, you left a comment last week regarding one of my photographs. Your comment to my pic was 'PRETTY SİLLY' looking at your gallery I noticed they are all computer generated and no photography. Could you post some photographs so we can judge your photographic skills.
0∈ [?]
::luckyshot
02/16/10 2:01 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
::Foxfire66
05/01/10 7:23 PM GMT
Thanks Matt, appreciate your nice comment on "Dragon Skys".
Most appreciated. Welcome to Caedes!!!
If ya like Dragons, ya might want to look at my gallery. I did a whole series on Dragons.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: