Caedes

Homepage for .maurycio

.maurycio

Artist
Real Name:
Maurício Delgado
Comments:
168
Website:
http://maurycio.home.sapo.pt
Gender:
Location:
Gavião - Portugal 
Birthday:
1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
02/09/04 10:56 AM GMT05/15/06 1:36 PM GMT 

Recent Works by maurycio: (full gallery)

Gavião - Largo do Municipio by maurycio, photography->architecture gallery Alamal beach by maurycio, photography->shorelines gallery Castelo de Belver (view from the paradise farm) by maurycio, photography->landscape gallery
Gavião - Largo do Municipio Alamal beach Castelo de Belver (view from the paradise farm)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::mayne
02/16/04 2:54 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Georgia Sunset":-)
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
::kjh000
02/16/04 3:27 PM GMT
Hi, I just thought I drop a message here. I really like your photos. I'm sorry that I made some unclear remarks in my comments. I hope you don't get offended, since that's most certainly not the meaning.

Cheers,
Klas
0∈ [?]
sansoni7
02/16/04 10:24 PM GMT
Olá Mauricio. Mais um Português no Caedes, boa malha e...belas fotos.
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
::kjh000
02/16/04 11:22 PM GMT
I'm glad to hear you didn't get offended. :) I don't speak english natively so sometimes I express myself very poorly. I'm very interested to hear from you about the camera you use anyway. It's very nice to see your gallery grow so much after such a short time that you have been here.
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/17/04 7:58 AM GMT
I received you message about your upload's problem...
First, can you say to us the size of your pic BEFORE uploading? We'll see after what we can make... :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
Roses90034
02/19/04 8:40 PM GMT
Your shots are a little small, but all in all gorgeous sceneries : )
0∈ [?]
Dua Git
+ppigeon
03/02/04 10:43 AM GMT
Yes. That's also my idea. Maybe you should be more explicit in your titles. For example: "storks looking at sunset" or "cegonhas olhando o sol" :-D
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::CaptainHero
03/03/04 6:59 PM GMT
Obrigado para sua mensagem amável
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
speedy_10
04/05/04 6:07 AM GMT
kOoL your a DJ, never knew that!!!
0∈ [?]
~!i!~Speedy~!i!~
ChristinaBaker
04/29/04 6:43 AM GMT
Love your cross images!
0∈ [?]
"Commit to the Lord whatever you do, and all your plans will succeed." Proverbs 16:3
Damamauz
05/10/04 3:01 PM GMT
Obrigado my love :)
0∈ [?]
Se amanhã não chover estará um belo dia!
groo2k
05/20/04 7:09 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Caedes Icons. Very much appreciated. I hope you found your icon...
0∈ [?]
...rob
Damamauz
06/01/04 1:58 PM GMT
andas no engate sacana :P
0∈ [?]
Se amanhã não chover estará um belo dia!
Damamauz
06/04/04 12:25 AM GMT
Obrigadinho pelo comentario da cadelinha coitadinha :p
0∈ [?]
Se amanhã não chover estará um belo dia!
Damamauz
06/16/04 2:53 AM GMT
Ranhoso Amo-te mtoo
0∈ [?]
Se amanhã não chover estará um belo dia!
Damamauz
06/30/04 11:40 AM GMT
Lindo****Amo-te
0∈ [?]
"Nosso cérebro é o melhor brinquedo já criado: nele se encontram todos os segredos, inclusive o da felicidade."
coelho
04/30/05 1:04 PM GMT
Olá, tb fui a Castelo de Vide, Marvão e Portalegre. Adorei. Gosto muito da tranquilidade do Alentejo. Tirei algumas fotos de lá se quiseres dar uma olhada. Tb gostei de uma pequena localidade chamada Portagem. Andei lá à procura duns bolos com maçã. Portalegre é que achei uma terra um pouco descaracterizada neste momento. Não lembra a ninugém colocar a GNR num convento como eles fizeram. Um abraço. Jcoelho P.S. Adoro techno tb.
0∈ [?]
If you look outside...you dream ; if you look inside...you wake up.
sofia_liber
05/15/05 10:26 PM GMT
Mauricio, poderias dizer-me se esta foto foi tirada em Fortaleza? é que há uma ponte idëntica naquela cidade.
abraços.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: