Caedes

Homepage for .mbe9

.mbe9

Artist
Real Name:
Mel
Email:
Comments:
6
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Pennsylvania 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
10/31/06 9:17 PM GMT07/19/11 8:14 PM GMT 

Recent Works by mbe9: (full gallery)

Spring Time in Paris by mbe9, Photography->Bridges gallery Versailles by mbe9, Photography->Landscape gallery Peace Be With You by mbe9, Photography->People gallery
Spring Time in Paris Versailles Peace Be With You

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.purmusic
01/08/07 5:54 AM GMT
Allow me then ...

A much belated welcome to the site.

I just came across your newest image; "Venice" and thought to check out the artist prior to commenting.

It's a beautiful shot and the way that you have composed "Venice Gondolas" with its' leading lines, suggests that you are more than capable behind the lens.

If you get the chance, have a look around and put some comments to some images. It's the best way to increase traffic, feedback and highlight your work. Just a thought.

Again ... welcome to the site and look forward to seeing more. :o)
0∈ [?]
The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes. - Marcel Proust
.June
04/02/07 11:37 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind words!
Nice to meet you and welcome to Caedes.
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
JuneBug
::nigelmoore
03/12/08 9:06 AM GMT
Belated welcome to Caedes, and thanks for the lovely comment you left on my shot of Westminster.
0∈ [?]
"The tree which moves some to tears of joy is in the eyes of others merely a green thing which stands in the way." William Blake

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: