Caedes

Homepage for .meandian

.meandian

Artist
Real Name:
Hollie
Comments:
63
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Edmonton, Alberta 
Birthday:
1974 (43 years) 
Membership:
07/28/08 11:45 PM GMT05/06/11 8:48 PM GMT 

Recent Works by meandian: (full gallery)

Sunny Side Up by meandian, Photography->Flowers gallery Harvest by meandian, Photography->Landscape gallery Moo've by meandian, Photography->Animals gallery
Sunny Side Up Harvest Moo've

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
07/29/08 6:13 PM GMT
Thanks for leaving a comment on my upload Warming Rays. I'm glad you've enjoyed it on your desktop.

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We donít make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"
.Dark_Star_Shining
07/30/08 4:40 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"There is nothing better than a friend, unless it is a friend with chocolate." -Charles Dickens
::kodo34
07/31/08 11:14 AM GMT
Hey , thx for the comments you left , always appreciated .

Kristof .
0∈ [?]
Schutterstock Art is born of the observation and investigation of nature.
.Bettan
08/04/08 8:56 AM GMT
Many thanx for the nice words on Phantasmagoria 2, much appreciated
0∈ [?]
.Bettan
08/04/08 8:28 PM GMT
Thanx for commenting on Subtle. I am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
.CallieAnn
08/10/08 4:04 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Yellow!!
0∈ [?]
.Genver
08/13/08 11:08 AM GMT
Thank you for leaving a nice comment on "Castle of Trevarez (2)",very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::neveahsangel
08/14/08 5:04 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on dedicated. Sorry I did not get back sooner, been busy.

Sean
0∈ [?]
Mama don't take my Kodachrome away...
::SEFA
09/02/08 6:11 PM GMT
Thank you so much Hollie for the very kind comments on "Golden Reflections", I appreciate it very much!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
&purmusic
10/17/08 11:30 PM GMT
Hey Hollie,

Been busy? Have you?

"And yes, I being rhetorical with the above", he said to the mother of triplets. :oP

Glad you enjoyed "Hallowed Halls". A bit of Apophysis and Photoshop fun.

Sincerely appreciate you taking the time to view and comment.

Hope my words here find you and yours ... allllll of them :oP (<--- just kidding a bit here :o) ) ... doing well. :o)

Les.
0∈ [?]
"Be the change you wish to see in the world." -Gandhi

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: