Caedes

Homepage for .melis9621

.melis9621
Artist
Real Name:
Melissa
Comments:
0
Gender:
female 
Location:
atlanta, georgia 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
12/03/03 11:05 PM GMT12/09/05 4:56 AM GMT 

Recent Works by melis9621: (full gallery)

undisturbed by melis9621, Photography->Boats gallery s e r e n i t y by melis9621, photography->architecture gallery lake louise by melis9621, photography->mountains gallery
undisturbed s e r e n i t y lake louise

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
purmusic
12/20/05 12:22 AM GMT
Well ... how appropriate is this?

Your date joining the site is a special day for me (sung to the tune of Happy Birthday to be exact ;) ) and I am the first to post here on your profile. Anyways, enough of my drivel ... was just checking out your great image "undisturbed," and came by to see who was who behind the lens.

So, it would seem a belated welcome to the site is in order??

Really nice work, btw. Any chance of more?? Look forward to it when the opportunity presents itself to you.
0∈ [?]
The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes. - Marcel Proust

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: