Caedes

Homepage for melroberts

melroberts

Member
Real Name:
Melissa Roberts
Comments:
88
Gender:
girl 
Location:
NY 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
05/16/05 11:56 AM GMT10/03/05 8:03 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
ANDRU
06/30/05 2:24 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Shade to Shade. I guess you like pink a lot.
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae
06/30/05 5:13 PM GMT
Hehe, yes, seems you do like pink!
Lol, me too :]
Thanks for the awesome comment on *Paradise*...really pleased you liked it :)
&Welcome* to Caedes, also ^_^
Best wishes
0∈ [?]
::WENPEDER
06/30/05 8:27 PM GMT
Hi, Melissa....you snuck in a nice comment on "Nervous Energy" when I wasn't looking. THANKS SO MUCH!
Wen
0∈ [?]
stuffnstuff
07/07/05 3:40 PM GMT
Glad I could appeal to at least a portion of the masses with my color selection. :-)
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
ANDRU
07/26/05 5:00 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Alien Plant V.2!
0∈ [?]
Wilderness_north
07/26/05 3:01 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting my "LC flowerfield", much appreciated.

Håkan.
0∈ [?]
...
andrew11230
07/27/05 12:39 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Sweet Dreams"! Also for your vote and adding my image to your favs!
0∈ [?]
Click Here:andrew11230
::uniquedreamer2004
07/27/05 12:47 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Summer Garden". glad you liked it..
0∈ [?]
While there is perhaps a province in which the photograph can tell us nothing more than what we see with our own eyes, there is another in which it proves to us how little our eyes permit us to see. ~Dorothea Lange
June
09/02/05 2:13 PM GMT
Hello Melissa, welcome to Caedes.
Tks for joining in to wish Ann a wonderful Birthday!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"
XYZ
09/02/05 5:01 PM GMT
Thank you for stopping by Prayin for Help, I hope your aunt is found soon, I can't stand seeing things happen to people for no reason, she'll be found, don't worry.
0∈ [?]
XYZ
09/03/05 12:26 AM GMT
It was hard to hear your aunt was missing, always thinking about those in the south, I'm happy to know that she's alive and fine.
0∈ [?]
Marzena
09/03/05 5:35 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your sweet comment on my 'purple flowers'.
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
::lgmac
09/05/05 4:43 AM GMT
Hi Melissa...glad you like Boa and I thank you for your comments.
0∈ [?]
"Little dreams cost the same as big dreams, so why not dream big"?
::WENPEDER
09/05/05 5:36 AM GMT
Hi, Melissa...Hope you're aunt is hanging in there. Thanks so much for you comments on "Keyhole" and "Summer Thoughts." So you're a Pug lover, eh? I knew I liked you. LOL! My last two dogs have been Pugs...I'm hooked. Thanks again for your nice comments.
Wen
0∈ [?]
KEIFER
09/05/05 5:39 AM GMT
hah! .. I finally made it to Mel Ro's Place

Thank you for commenting on Hearts-A-Fire ... The fact that I didn't understand it, exactly, is my fault .. and not yours ... You are blameless because you live in ...

MEL RO's PLACE ..... Boooyah !!!

0∈ [?]
---Fear is the mind-killer---
J_272004
09/05/05 6:10 AM GMT
Thanks Mel for your comment "For The Purple Fans".. im glad you liked it.. sorry its not pink.. =)
0∈ [?]
"The best and most beautiful things in the world cannot be seen or even touched. They must be felt with the heart." --Helen Keller
XYZ
09/05/05 11:25 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by Ocean Waves! I do hate pink! Sorry.
0∈ [?]
cinny7
09/05/05 11:55 AM GMT
Thanks so much for commenting on 'Lavender Gems', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
You will show me the path of life; in Your presence is fullness of joy, at Your right hand there are pleasures forevermore. Psalm 16:11
::Morwyn
09/05/05 1:52 PM GMT
Thanks.. Glad you liked my Friendly Grasshopper.. I agree. I would love sunflowers in pink.. Purple too.. Oh well. We do have bronze and reds.. Maybe someday the plant breeders will do it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time..
::PrettyFae
09/05/05 3:33 PM GMT
Hey Melissa :D
Thanks for stopping by *Sweet Dreams*...I'm pleased you liked my kitty ^_^
Thanks also for your compliments on *Air* and *PrettyFae*...I'm glad you liked those ones enough to give them a home in your faves!
Have a great day,
Best wishes
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
09/05/05 7:25 PM GMT
Thank you Melissa for the kind comments on "Back Yard Beauty" and thanks for looking through my gallery.

A human being is part of a whole, called by us the Universe, a part limited in time and space. He experiences himself, his thoughts and feelings, as something separated from the rest--a kind of optical delusion of his consciousness. This delusion is a kind of prison for us, restricting us to our personal desires and to affection for a few persons nearest us. Our task must be to free ourselves from this prison by widening our circles of compassion to embrace all living creatures and the whole of nature in its beauty.
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]
::marilynjane
09/06/05 4:23 PM GMT
Hi Melissa, many thanks to you for liking "A Smile with Roses"! Your comments were so positive and pleasing to the ear! My flower will be very happy residing in your favs and thank you! Smiling, Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
XYZ
09/06/05 8:05 PM GMT
NO PINK!!!! Thanks for stopping by Whirlpool!
0∈ [?]
userone
09/10/05 2:00 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Splinter Beam" - glad you thought it was "pretty"... lol...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
::Morwyn
09/10/05 1:31 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice commenton Mums.. Glad you enjoyed the pink..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time..
userone
09/17/05 8:06 PM GMT
Thanks a bunch for the comment on "Amethyst Caves" - I'm glad you like it, and I'm pleased to hear it made it to your favorites...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: