Caedes

Homepage for .metallicnight

.metallicnight

Artist
Real Name:
Carol
Email:
Comments:
79
Website:
www.myspace.com/wildzepchild
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Virginia 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
02/15/04 4:24 AM GMT02/02/14 2:32 PM GMT 

Recent Works by metallicnight: (full gallery)

Galaxy by metallicnight, Computer->Space gallery frigidserpent by metallicnight, Abstract->Fractal gallery toothpicks by metallicnight, abstract gallery
Galaxy frigidserpent toothpicks

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
speedy_10
03/06/04 4:08 AM GMT
thanx for telling me im better than you but i didn't draw any of 'em...
0∈ [?]
what did the traffic light say to the car? Hey don't look, i'm changing!
speedy_10
03/06/04 4:32 AM GMT
no one drew them, i made them with computer programs, photoshop, moray, povray!!!
0∈ [?]
what did the traffic light say to the car? Hey don't look, i'm changing!
Mr_Fetero
03/06/04 7:18 AM GMT
thank you very much for your comment. And i have to give credit to Alex Gray for the icon. it was a drawing by him that i put color to and changed a few things, i take very little credit for it. i like your quote, im a big led zeppelin fan.
0∈ [?]
sclark3509
03/06/04 12:32 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind words on my user info!
0∈ [?]
If con- is the opposite of pro-, is congress the opposite of progress?
Jayded1987
03/17/04 4:19 PM GMT
Very good, liking your images a lot, some need higher res but apart from that, you've got talent and a lot of potential here. Keep at it!
0∈ [?]
If Today Were Perfect, There Would Be No Need For Tomorrow
unknown100101
03/18/04 10:54 PM GMT
thanks for the comment i really like knowing that people like my photos
0∈ [?]
LiquidguitarJP
04/15/04 12:46 AM GMT
haha i like your sig Carol. Led Zeppelin is a great band if you like them you should check out Dream Theater.
0∈ [?]
Christ will reign for a thousand years and for some time there after, Satin
davidjh113
06/07/04 3:51 PM GMT
Thanks... You were the first person to post in my user info. Thanks a lot...
0∈ [?]
davidjh113
07/27/04 11:56 AM GMT
thanks a lot for that comment... Your picture is really cool also...
0∈ [?]
Thunderchicken
08/18/04 10:06 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my art. I use a variation of programs. Quite a few of my pictures are photographs which I fix up in Photoshop 7 (a must)! All of my 3D pictures except "Hammer" were created with Terragen and Vue 4. Both are simple 3D programs that are good for the beginner 3D programer. My last picture, "Hammer" was created using a complex 3D program called Blender. Blender is free. I think it's mentioned on the home page of this site. I hope that was informative!
0∈ [?]
When the rooster crows, it's time to WAKE UP!
trevor51590
09/13/04 10:25 PM GMT
Thanks for cmmenting on my gallery. Im glad you like my images! Anticipation is one of my favorites also, i think its such a cool close up. Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
Everyone has a photographic memory, some people just don't have film.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: