Caedes

Homepage for .michaeloneill

.michaeloneill
Artist
Real Name:
Michael O' Neill
Comments:
209
Gender:
male 
Location:
Dublin 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
11/23/07 7:08 PM GMT12/29/11 9:45 PM GMT 

Recent Works by michaeloneill: (full gallery)

West Coast Ireland by michaeloneill, Photography->Shorelines gallery Grafton Street Ireland by morning by michaeloneill, Photography->Architecture gallery Moon flower by michaeloneill, abstract gallery
West Coast Ireland Grafton Street Ireland by morning Moon flower

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::casperkate
11/24/07 8:49 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, your first image is a stunner! Well done. Look forward to seeing more. Kate :)
0∈ [?]
Go confidently in the direction of your dreams. Live the life you have imagined. (Henry David Thoreau)
.munchkinn
11/24/07 6:06 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Keep up the awesome posts!
0∈ [?]
Assīduūs ūsus unī reī dēditūs et ingenium et artem saepe vincīt.
.Tomeast
11/28/07 10:42 PM GMT
Thanks, Michael, for the comments on Fishing Boats.I liked your take on the photo because that was exactly what I was thinking...Tom
0∈ [?]
.frafilippo1961
11/29/07 1:06 AM GMT
hey michael- thanks for stopping by "hot pink". you have all encouraged me to try some new things- ag
0∈ [?]
::ironjoe
11/29/07 5:17 PM GMT
Heading Home..
Thank you Michael for your comments, and yes it was one of those moments that you just have to be at the right place and the right time..
Thanks again..
0∈ [?]
"Happiness is a state that requires some effort once in a while."
.frafilippo1961
11/29/07 10:31 PM GMT
michael- thanks for the kind words on "home for the holidays" just the feeling I was going for- ag
0∈ [?]
::casperkate
11/30/07 2:27 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'A Stroll in the Swamp II' and 'Home Made Jetty - Another View'. Kate :)
0∈ [?]
Go confidently in the direction of your dreams. Live the life you have imagined. (Henry David Thoreau)
.OrchidLadyLinda
12/05/07 5:40 AM GMT
~ Hi Michael...Thanks for stopping by & the nice comment on my 'Twilight Thunderheads' shot, much appreciated!
:)
0∈ [?]
~Seek the wonder of every day~ ***** My Gallery
::verenabloo
12/13/07 7:14 AM GMT
Hello there...I want to welcome you to caedes and tell you how very very much I am enjoying your photos. I hope you will keep posting many more very soon. It's a real pleasure to see the photos you've taken of people...thank you ever so much. Verena
0∈ [?]
Life is a great big canvas, and you should throw all the paint on it you can!
.bridgebrain
12/21/07 6:26 PM GMT
Thank you for your wonderful comment on "aspens in fall."
0∈ [?]
"This isn't happening... It only thinks it's happening."
.tallbet
01/06/08 2:40 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Cold lonely Fountain". Man vrs. Nature is very fitting description. I'm glade you liked!

Tallbet
0∈ [?]
.curiousgeorge57
01/22/08 2:25 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Purity, maybe I can adjust the colors a bit.

Jake
0∈ [?]
Life is far too important to be taken seriously. -Oscar Wilde
.michaeloneill
01/22/08 6:10 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
.raquel10
01/24/08 11:27 PM GMT
hi Michael! thanks for the comment and good advice on "Mountains", it's always appreciated :)
-rachel
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
::braces
01/28/08 12:16 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Dim Sum in Chinatown". I can assure you the food tastes even better than it looks!
0∈ [?]
If a thing is worth doing, it is worth doing badly. G. K. Chesterton. If you would like to see this sentiment in action please look at My Gallery
::Jimbobedsel
02/02/08 12:19 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice words for Enter At Your Own Risk 2. I really appreciate it very much.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
.Genver
02/02/08 7:11 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "View of the ocean",it's really nice of you.
0∈ [?]
::HauntingMorgana
02/07/08 3:28 AM GMT
Hi

Thank you for commenting on

"Changing"

I appreciate it greatly!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Darkest of Dark....to die and then restart
.marcaribe
02/10/08 7:59 PM GMT
Why settle for a V-day card when you can have a whole chair...thanks for your comment
0∈ [?]
.nykkida
02/17/08 1:27 AM GMT
Thanks for your visit to "He sees you." I'll have to see if I can find that movie now...
0∈ [?]
If what I just said made no sense...give me coffee.
::tweetynry
02/21/08 12:47 AM GMT
Thanks for taking a look at "Diamond Head". It really is something to see. I'm glad you liked it! Kalyn
0∈ [?]
::bean811
02/27/08 1:15 AM GMT
Hey Michael..thanks so much for your comments on "Winter Woods"...I definitely agree that B&W give pictures a certain mood and atmosphere that is lost in color...thanks for having a look!!
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
02/27/08 7:30 PM GMT
Frostrees 2 Michael,Taken from a moving vechicle at about 50 mph pity we couldn't stop it was on the motorway when it caught my eye..Richie.....PS coming to Ireland in June to Anascaul Nr Dingle,looking forward to some nice shots..
0∈ [?]
Cheap thrills are always expensive.
::biffobear
03/08/08 7:48 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Steaming 2 Michael,Plenty going on when i took it....Richie
0∈ [?]
Cheap thrills are always expensive.
.BeeMarie
03/21/08 5:42 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment and suggestions on Colored Flowers!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: