Caedes

Homepage for midnight_serenade

midnight_serenade

Member
Real Name:
Kensey
Comments:
39
Gender:
Female 
Location:
TX 
Birthday:
1987 (27 years) 
Membership:
11/29/04 10:12 PM GMT10/18/07 4:31 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
wonderful
11/29/04 11:18 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Moonlight princess
0∈ [?]
Somethings are just.. Wonderful
scionlord
11/30/04 11:12 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Thoughts of Rebirth
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius Gallery ...... Thoughts of Rebirth
Devushka
02/05/05 3:52 AM GMT
Haha! Glad you like orange. It's my favorite, too. :D
Thanks for commenting on my work.
0∈ [?]
"Why does mineral water that has 'trickled through mountains for centuries' go out of date next year?"
PrettyFae
03/26/05 9:40 AM GMT
Hey there, Kensey!
Thankyou so much for your wonderful comment on *Black Satin*...and I'm very flattered that you've added it to your favourites :) I'll be uploading a newer version of that image soon, which will be white...
Anyway, thanks again...see you around...
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...
kie
04/12/05 11:29 AM GMT
Hello Kensey :)
Thank you for commenting Playing the Theatre, much appreciated !

Jorune
0∈ [?]
::WENPEDER
06/06/05 8:13 PM GMT
Hi, Kensey! Thanks for the thumbs up on "Over the Edge!" Nice to meet you!
Wendy
0∈ [?]
::dreamer100
06/24/05 1:15 AM GMT
Glad you found something of mine to add to your favorites list. Thanks for stopping by at 'universal abstraction'.
0∈ [?]
scionlord
06/24/05 8:35 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Balls of Fire, I appreciate it. Thanks also for the comment on Engine Run.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Magneato Shift (Collaboration), The Barrier, Strange Dreams
scionlord
06/25/05 11:27 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on Strange Dreams and The Barrier. Sorry about the queasy feelings and the headache. I was messing about with Photoshop with an image I had started on PSP7.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Magneato Shift (Collaboration), The Barrier, Strange Dreams
scionlord
06/25/05 11:48 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Magneato Shift (Collaboration), both of us appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Magneato Shift (Collaboration), The Barrier, Strange Dreams
MorpheusZero
07/14/05 1:10 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Desktop Creature".
0∈ [?]
Lady_Rhea_
07/27/05 11:43 PM GMT
Wow! I can't believe no one has welcomed you to the site! Welcome to caedes.
May you have many happy day's here. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: