Caedes

Homepage for .miglioranzi

.miglioranzi

Artist
Real Name:
Linz
Comments:
44
Website:
http://www.angelfire.com/band2/dreamanddiffer/index.html
Gender:
Female 
Location:
England 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
02/20/04 1:56 PM GMT08/18/06 1:02 PM GMT 

Recent Works by miglioranzi: (full gallery)

At Bristol by miglioranzi, photography->architecture gallery Suspension Bridge by miglioranzi, photography->architecture gallery Sleepy Cat by miglioranzi, photography->pets gallery
At Bristol Suspension Bridge Sleepy Cat

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
03/03/04 3:20 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment on(whiteflowers-yellow hart).Very much appreciated,Lindsey.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
RickM
03/14/04 1:02 AM GMT
Thanks for noticing and commenting on "Meramec" I enjoy looking at your photos of the sea
0∈ [?]
Rick
::rvrman21
05/06/04 8:19 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comments on Wilsthire Downs
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
05/26/04 2:09 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on (purple succulent).Very much appreciated,Lindsey.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
jono00
05/30/04 6:56 PM GMT
Hey thanks for all your support on my work! Much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
Ciao
trisbert
06/06/04 1:33 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments about "Nobby's Head" they are appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
jonnyblu
06/07/04 8:49 AM GMT
thanks for the words for Cortina Tramonto a lot appreciate.
0∈ [?]
Every God must judge to me
::JOHANNA
06/28/04 4:02 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on (fuchsia orchid).Very much appreciated,Lindsey.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
phenix
06/28/04 4:10 PM GMT
hi lindsey , thanks for your comments on my « lily,lily oui ce moi » image , i am glad you enjoyed it. thanks for taking the time to view my work. hope to hear from you again.
i also want to invite you to view my work on the contest-current contest by the name of « caedes.net » that i made specially for all the members and viewers and give me your opinion, i would appreciated . hope to hear from you again. :-)
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
tommy62
06/28/04 4:29 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on "Shining"...Very appreciated! / Tommy
0∈ [?]
" It's not because things are hard we dont dare, its because we dont dare they are hard"
::icenine
07/05/04 8:09 AM GMT
Many thanks for commenting on "undescibable" much appreciated
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
Cracky
07/08/04 11:14 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on
"up close". :)
0∈ [?]
freedom is a state of mind.
Jeremy805
07/22/04 1:53 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments on "Nice Day for A Sail." I live in UpState New York, not very far from the Hudson river, I see many sail boats come and go, but this one struck me for some reason. What part of England are you from? I've never been, but would love to go.
0∈ [?]
"Let a man listen to his dream so he may hear the story of all men and let him say as he did when he was a child: this is true; it does not matter what they tell me." -William Wantling
June
07/22/04 4:32 PM GMT
Tks Lindsey for your comments on Surprise. I am glad you liked it. It was windy so hard to get it sharper.
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"I'm On Top Of The World!"
::icenine
07/23/04 10:09 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind words you left on "glass pockets" much appreciated and thanks for adding to favs
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
::icenine
07/26/04 9:53 AM GMT
Thanks again for also commenting on Glass pockets no. 2 many thanks
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
J_272004
09/26/04 10:50 AM GMT
Thanks Lindsey for your comment on A Rose... im glad you liked it.... appreciate the comments
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
riri925
12/12/04 1:37 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my Flower pic!
0∈ [?]
*sits alone with a cupcake* *eats cupcake* *looks around* I miss my cupcake...
ekowalska
09/08/05 7:23 AM GMT
Thank you for your positive feedback on the "Treasury, Petra". It is indeed the place were "Indiana Jones" was shot. A wonderful place I will never foreget. I am glad you liked it. I strongly encourage you to visit my other photos. Perhaps you will find something of interest.

Greetings

Ewa
0∈ [?]
"In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: