Caedes

Homepage for .miiste

.miiste

Artist
Real Name:
Kim
Comments:
62
Creds [?]:
7∈
Location:
California, USA 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
10/17/04 10:07 AM GMT12/03/17 7:46 AM GMT 

Recent Works by miiste: (full gallery)

Heart Full of Love by miiste, Photography->Sculpture gallery Rescue Me by miiste, Photography->Pets gallery Alone in My Box by miiste, Photography->Pets gallery
Heart Full of Love Rescue Me Alone in My Box

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
10/17/04 1:08 PM GMT
Nice first post and welcome on Caedes net.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
::photoimagery
10/18/04 2:42 AM GMT
Hello Kim. Thank you very much for your comments on "Leafed All Over". I'm really glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::CanoeGuru
10/18/04 11:36 AM GMT
Hi Kim! Thanks so much for your kind comment on "Frog on Leaf", I really appreciate it! And you're right, finding this little guy was such a joy..I'm glad he stayed there long enough for me to grab my camera! :D

Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
co2metal
10/18/04 9:48 PM GMT
thanks kim for the comment on "get it together".. much appreciated and welcome to caedes ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
J_272004
10/18/04 9:53 PM GMT
Thanks Kim for your comment on Midnight garden... im very happy you like it
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
Accipiter
10/19/04 2:03 AM GMT
Hi, Kim, thanks for the comment on Caedes Waiting. Glad you enjoyed that little spider!
0∈ [?]
::mia04
10/19/04 8:00 AM GMT
Thank you Kim for your nice comment on "Keep Away", much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
easynow
10/20/04 7:14 PM GMT
thank you for commenting on the camera never lies
your words are much appreciated


...dream the dream , dont live it...
0∈ [?]
Digital_Angel
10/20/04 9:22 PM GMT
Hey Kim :) Thanks for commenting on Fallen! Glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
*~}i{~*
+mayne
10/21/04 3:26 AM GMT
Thank you Kim for the comment on "Fungi Head". Made me chuckle:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
easynow
10/22/04 5:36 PM GMT
cheers for commenting on impalement
much appreciated


...dream the dream, dont live it...
0∈ [?]
+mayne
10/24/04 7:00 PM GMT
Hi Kim! Your comment on "Snowy Ravine" made me look back to the image to see if I felt the same about it. I can see how you feel as if your walking there. Thank you:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Greasle
10/25/04 9:36 AM GMT
Ah... thx for taking a peek @ Big-nose puppy
I'm not realy into pets but this one was to funny ;-)
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
02/13/05 7:26 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on -Water lily-Very much appreciated,Kim.
0∈ [?]
::mia04
04/16/05 10:17 AM GMT
Hi Kim, I'm glad you liked "Orange" - thanks for your nice comment!
0∈ [?]
For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, neat, and wrong. - H. L. Mencken
+photoimagery
08/10/08 10:38 PM GMT
Hi Kim, thanks for the kind comments on "Family Reunion ". I'm pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
.za4em9
12/09/09 12:42 AM GMT
Interesting gallery, your images are full of emotion, movement, or sometimes even both!
0∈ [?]
.armasoub
01/31/10 10:56 PM GMT
Hi Kim

Thank you for your time and lovely comments on 'Robinson Curuso Island'. This was my first shoot with a DSLR on a holiday. Your comments are good as it is helping me learn.

Thanks.
0∈ [?]
.cynlee
09/16/11 11:32 PM GMT
Kim, I am so pleased that the reflections gave you a happy feeling.
0∈ [?]
LYTRO. The new light field photography. Refocus your shots AFTER you have taken them. Just click on the word LYTRO. See a VIDEO HERE.
.LANJOCKEY
09/17/11 7:21 PM GMT
Hello Kim...Many,thanks for viewing (LADIES IN WAITING)and for adding the picture to your favourites,it is so much appreciated...The owner of these horses was over the moon with this picture...Thankyou again....All the very best to you Kim..........Mick.
0∈ [?]
.armasoub
09/19/11 3:41 AM GMT
Hello Kim

Thank for you time to look and comment on my photo 'Old Warrior'.:)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: