Caedes

Homepage for .mikesaunders

.mikesaunders

Artist
Real Name:
Mike Saunders
Comments:
59
Website:
http://photography.mikesaunders.co.za/
Gender:
Male 
Location:
South Africa 
Birthday:
10 Mar 1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
07/21/09 8:02 AM GMT01/04/10 7:05 AM GMT 

Recent Works by mikesaunders: (full gallery)

Broken Window by mikesaunders, Photography->Architecture gallery Paris by mikesaunders, Photography->Architecture gallery St Peter by mikesaunders, Photography->Places of worship gallery
Broken Window Paris St Peter

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::dmk
07/21/09 8:55 AM GMT
Hey Mike!
Welcome to Caedes. Its good to have another South African on board.
Im sure you will enjoy your time on here.

Darryn
0∈ [?]
::Jimbobedsel
07/23/09 12:56 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Mike.
0∈ [?]
WHO'S ON FIRST?
.avedeloff
07/23/09 1:58 PM GMT
Hey Mike, welcome to Caedes!! Thanks for adding me as a friend!
0∈ [?]
"Hurry to meet Death before your place is taken."
.Ramad
07/24/09 9:42 AM GMT
Thanks Mike for the nice comment on "The Fly". Glad to know that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
If practice makes perfect and nobody is perfect, then why practice?
::0930_23
07/28/09 9:27 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Mike. I hope you enjoy your stay.

TicK

0∈ [?]
Insure what you touch during your lifetime, is not coated with the fingerprints of apathy....Tick
.diaz3508
08/04/09 4:11 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Mike .... and thanks for you comments on "First Born" Glad you liked it ...
0∈ [?]
Jellybean
.Mannie3
08/12/09 7:13 PM GMT
Thanks for checking out Field of Wheat. Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?
::fogz
08/12/09 9:29 PM GMT
Hi Mike, thanks for the comments on the Great Ridge - I am always looking for lines in my photos, so glad you appreciated the leading lines in this one. :)
0∈ [?]
..thanking you in advance for your comments. Please know that all your comments are appreciated....." Live well, love much, laugh often!" .... mygallery
::Logun7
12/31/09 5:22 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: