Caedes

Homepage for .milou32

.milou32

Artist
Real Name:
Mireille
Comments:
210
Website:
http://paysagevirtuel.ifrance.com/
Gender:
Femme 
Location:
France 
Birthday:
1956 (61 years) 
Membership:
03/31/07 12:08 AM GMT03/01/15 12:59 AM GMT 

Recent Works by milou32: (full gallery)

fractale 23 by milou32, Abstract->Fractal gallery fractale 22 by milou32, Abstract->Fractal gallery fractale 21 by milou32, Abstract->Fractal gallery
fractale 23 fractale 22 fractale 21

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.jesouris
03/31/07 1:15 PM GMT
Salut! Bienvenue sur Caedes, j'ai été voir ta première image et je voulais juste te laisser un petit message ici, j'espere que tu apprecieras Caedes... A+
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
::zettex
07/19/08 11:39 AM GMT
Excellent Presentation.Magnificent 3D Depth
0∈ [?]
Bahai
09/29/08 5:12 PM GMT
I love your landscapes,keep up the good work :-)
0∈ [?]
.June
10/07/08 9:21 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your comment on Phoebe the Bengal Kitten! Much appreciated!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
Loving my new job!
.toetsie
10/13/08 2:20 PM GMT
Merci beaucoup Mirelle pour le commentaire-Beaming from within-
0∈ [?]
Be Happy..Toetsie..
::Mannie3
10/27/08 10:19 PM GMT
thanks for commenting and looking at Terragen Red Mountain Range. Much appreciated.....
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?
.AzDude
10/30/08 2:37 PM GMT
like your terragen renders , trying to learn the program myself submitted a few already - slow going trying to the master the program .... az .. any tips ? ... are you a full terragen member is it worth it ? ...
0∈ [?]
.gandarva
03/13/09 12:27 AM GMT
Mireille, wouldn't it be nice to space travel to worlds like this. I think so. But I need a fast spaceship! Warp speed! Good job! Thank you! Allen
0∈ [?]
Allen a.hatch@earthlink.net
.Bahai
03/15/09 12:26 AM GMT
I realy like your landscapes that you are doing,keep up the good work:-)
Elin
0∈ [?]
.maf04
09/03/09 5:39 PM GMT
Thank you for the comments on my photos.
0∈ [?]
::Logun7
12/24/09 6:03 AM GMT
¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-Merry Christmas and Happy New Year-:¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-
0∈ [?]
єvєrч dαч ís α gíft.....thαt ís whч ít ís cαllєd thє prєsєnt!
::Logun7
12/31/09 5:22 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
.ash_lovesherboys
03/02/10 10:48 PM GMT
Hi Mireille
Thank you for the comment on Tangled in Silk. Have a great day.
Ash.

Merci pour les mots jolie pour Tangled in Silk. Passe une belle journee!

(not the best french but you deserve to communicate in whatever language you wish).
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
03/07/10 7:58 PM GMT
Thank you Mireille.So pleased you like Narnian Water...rendered in Infrared...R.
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. This is why some people appear bright until they speak

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: