Caedes

Homepage for .mirloth

.mirloth

Artist
Real Name:
Bonnie
Email:
Comments:
89
Gender:
female 
Location:
North Carolina 
Birthday:
1963 (54 years) 
Membership:
06/08/07 1:11 AM GMT09/26/17 1:17 AM GMT 

Recent Works by mirloth: (full gallery)

Nantahala Summertime by mirloth, Photography->Water gallery Cellular Proliferation by mirloth, Photography->Macro gallery Sunset Point by mirloth, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Nantahala Summertime Cellular Proliferation Sunset Point

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.teal07
06/11/07 7:12 PM GMT
Thank you for your words on "Marina", I appreciate your comments.
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
06/19/07 8:07 AM GMT
Hello Bonnie..
thank you for those kind comments you left at Ethereal!..
If you like this kinda stuff, why don't you have a look at CYCLING THROUGH FAIRYLAND Took in the same area!
Regards...Bob
0∈ [?]
*You will have noticed that I haven't been commenting as much on your fine images!..This is because of the pains in my hands!..the constant use of the keyboard, makes this difficult..so, my dear friends..I can only apologise to you all in advance!* Dunstickin's Gallery
.BossCamper
06/19/07 11:36 PM GMT
Thanks for checking out "Petunia" Your comments pointed out an error in my description. I only have auto focus .. not manual. Makes it very hard to select what I want in focus.
Thanks for the commtents!
0∈ [?]
~Loris~
.garaughty
06/20/07 6:51 PM GMT
Hi Bonnie and thx for the nice comment about my work, I'm glad it connected with you somehow. I just checked out your stuff as well, great photos! I especially loved Intensity. Later...
0∈ [?]
marti garaughty... Color is a language.
.lotuselan
06/20/07 10:57 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on my fractal "Wing of the Phoenix"
-Glad you liked it!

Nate
0∈ [?]
.Blumie
06/24/07 12:22 AM GMT
Thanks a lot for comming by at Kreuzenstein Castle Backsite and for the nice words you left there.
0∈ [?]
I would be happy, seeing you in my galerie. Today I've posted Kreuzenstein Castle Backsite.
::jswgpb
06/27/07 2:25 AM GMT
Heya Bonnie......welcome. :) Thanks for the comments on my image uhhh "Starcastle" I think....much appreciated my dear and I hope ya have a great time here. J
0∈ [?]
Always remember - Follow the Yellow Brick Road, it will lead you to the Emerald City and OZ A very nice place to be. Trust me on this one, I live there. :-)................ MY GALLERY - THE LION****Another Site I'm AT - MY DA HOMEPAGE
.dark_lord_fez
06/27/07 7:01 PM GMT
hi thanks for the comments on "looking down river"
0∈ [?]
::snapdragonk
06/28/07 5:02 AM GMT
Hi Bonnie, thanks for your lovely comment on "Fairy Spot", I'm really glad you liked it. Best wishes, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
::Ravenwyng
06/30/07 8:30 PM GMT
Hi Bonnie, many thanks for visiting 'Gracefully Floating On By 2' and your lovely words...it is very much appreciated...Jacquie
PS...just peeped into your gallery...you have a nice collection of images.
0∈ [?]
Merry meet, merry part and merry meet again.
::JQ
07/01/07 7:20 AM GMT
Hi bonnie, thanks for your nice words on country lane, pleased you enjoyed it! Jan
0∈ [?]
::bean811
07/11/07 5:12 PM GMT
Hey Bonnie...thanks for having a look at "Just Around the Bend"...I appreciate your thoughts.
0∈ [?]
As a wise man once said, "Wherever you go, there you are."
.TrailGypsy
07/12/07 12:58 AM GMT
Hey Bonnie, thanks for your nice comments on "Paradise Found"...if you can indeed smell the fresh air and hear the waterfalls then I've done what I wanted to do! :) Sherri
0∈ [?]
To linger in the observation of things other than the self implies a profound conviction of their worth. Charles-Damian Boulogne
&kjh000
07/12/07 8:14 PM GMT
Thanks for the honest feedback. :) Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.lilblacfro35
07/19/07 11:44 PM GMT
thax for ur comment on my "heart 2" glad u enjoy my work! ,lilblacfro
0∈ [?]
exceed gravity and the bounderies of this world in and for CHRIST - FRO
::MarianaEwa
09/23/07 10:38 PM GMT
Hi Bonnie, thanks for the lovely comments on Yellow eye much appreciated.
Have a great evening :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
09/26/07 5:57 AM GMT
Hi Bonnie, thanks for the lovely comments on Pelargonium much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: