Caedes

Homepage for .mistformshadow

.mistformshadow
Artist
Real Name:
Corbin
Email:
Comments:
25
Website:
http://mistformshadow.bravehost.com
Gender:
M(for mmmmmm.... chikin) 
Location:
SLC, UT 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
12/10/05 8:56 AM GMT10/21/11 9:23 AM GMT 

Recent Works by mistformshadow: (full gallery)

Spotlight on the Sky by mistformshadow, Photography->Skies gallery
Spotlight on the Sky

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.graphics_pro89
12/14/05 11:46 AM GMT
Thankyou very much for your comment on "Green Symbol"! I find it hard to imagine that you would be "drooling" over it, but i do appreciate the support! Thanks and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
-Steve-
mistformshadow
09/01/06 1:04 PM GMT
Remember... pretty fae
0∈ [?]
Add me to MSN or Yahoo cuz I am always bored :( mistformshadow@yahoo.com (both of them)
.PrettyFae
09/07/06 5:22 PM GMT
Hey Crobin :)
Thanks for stopping by my *Angel*! - so pleased you liked her ^_^
Have a fab day and best wishes,

Fae x

p.s. Remember pretty fae?
0∈ [?]
mistformshadow
10/01/06 10:44 PM GMT
OMG, lol.... I remember now...
I have had to reformat my computer several times, and it always took me hours to find the Angel pic again, cuz it's my favorite background :D. So, if I remember "Pretty Fae" then I can browse your gallery and find it again :D.
0∈ [?]
Add me to MSN or Yahoo cuz I am always bored :( mistformshadow@yahoo.com (both of them)
.PrettyFae
10/03/06 5:07 PM GMT
Hehe, hey again Corbin :]
Thanks for checking out *For You*!!!
All the best,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
.PrettyFae
11/26/06 4:04 PM GMT
Lol, hey hon!
How're you? xxx
0∈ [?]
mistformshadow
04/14/07 9:40 AM GMT
I haven't been frequenting this site lately :(.
0∈ [?]
Add me to MSN or Yahoo cuz I am always bored :( mistformshadow@yahoo.com (both of them)
.MarciaTheFaerie
04/26/07 11:29 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Backstreet 2/3.
I might as well add you to my msn later on... :P

Hugs!! :)
0∈ [?]
.~*TheFaerie*~. - Together with death comes hope and rebirth.
.PrettyFae
06/02/07 3:04 PM GMT
Hey Corbin :)
Thankyou so much for commenting on my self portrait!
Sorry about the late reply ;]
Take care,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
.wuvit
09/16/07 5:18 PM GMT
Had a peek at your gallery following your comment on "Old Summer Green". Sweet diversity.
0∈ [?]
"Look at the size of that thing! You'd think whoever is living there is trying to compensate for something."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: