Caedes

Homepage for .mjoy525

.mjoy525
Artist
Real Name:
mariah
Email:
Comments:
10
Gender:
female 
Location:
rochester mn 
Birthday:
1995 (22 years) 
Membership:
06/18/09 11:58 PM GMT05/11/10 12:25 AM GMT 

Recent Works by mjoy525: (full gallery)

Darling Daffodill by mjoy525, Photography->Flowers gallery Yellow Tulip by mjoy525, Photography->Flowers gallery Sunset by mjoy525, Photography->Landscape gallery
Darling Daffodill Yellow Tulip Sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
06/19/09 1:11 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Mariah.
0∈ [?]
IS THAT WHAT I THINK IT IS?
.raquel10
06/23/09 2:05 AM GMT
Hi Mariah!

Thanks so much for the comment on "Keira Knightley"!
I'm glad you can see the resemblance! I think I'm getting better at that; that is, actually making my drawing look like the person/object it's supposed to be :)

Thanks again!

Rachel
0∈ [?]
"Do you know what the scariest thing is? To not know your place in this world, to not know why you're here."
.raquel10
07/01/09 2:07 PM GMT
hello again!
Thanks for commenting on "Love Again"!
It's appreciated!

Rache
0∈ [?]
"Do you see any Teletubbies in here? Do you see a slender plastic tag clipped to my shirt with my name printed on it? Do you see a little Asian child with a blank expression on his face sitting outside on a mechanical helicopter that shakes when you put quarters in it? No? Well, that's what you see at a toy store. And you must think you're in a toy store, because you're here shopping for an infant named Jeb."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: