Caedes

Homepage for .monarch

.monarch

Artist
Real Name:
Tayfun Ural
Email:
Comments:
76
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Bursa/Turkiye 
Birthday:
1972 (45 years) 
Membership:
10/25/04 9:53 PM GMT12/23/15 1:36 PM GMT 

Recent Works by monarch: (full gallery)

This City Never Sleeps. (Bursa) by monarch, Photography->City gallery Bozcaada (Tenedos) by monarch, Holidays gallery Kings of the roads' 2 by monarch, Photography->Cars gallery
This City Never Sleeps. (Bursa) Bozcaada (Tenedos) Kings of the roads' 2

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::alexis518
12/23/04 12:34 AM GMT
Thank you so much, Tayfun, for taking the time to comment on "Keep on moving". That particular photo was taken in the small town of Shushan, NY. An upstate region in the state of New York and a favorite area for visiting.
0∈ [?]
Even if you fall on your face, you're still moving forward. -- Victor Kiam
murungu
01/03/05 6:40 AM GMT
Thanks for your words on 'Wing' - much appreciated
0∈ [?]
...Recent work .......<-☺.|.☻->
JOHNLAKEBURR
04/27/05 1:40 PM GMT
Hi Tayfun,
Glad you like my "CLEMATIS",....And thank you !!
Cheers!........John
0∈ [?]
"Los buenos pintores imitan la naturaleza, pero los malos la vomitan" Miguel de Cervantes (El Licenciado Vidriera)
danmus
04/29/05 8:47 AM GMT
hello Tayfun,
thanks a lot for your comment on traffalgar square... from distance. i'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
daniel
Wyleecoyote
11/01/05 10:19 PM GMT
Hey there Tayfun,
Thanks for your opinion on "The dreamscape" ( i thought it was kinda... mystical too)
Hope to see some of your work soon!
- Kylee
0∈ [?]
Don't you know that me and Jesus will cheer you on? -Mae The Dreamscape...
.rahto
02/23/06 1:09 AM GMT
Hello Tayfun
My macros are all hand held and not to hard to capture if the wind isn't blowing.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.timw4mail
02/27/06 12:50 AM GMT
Could you explain your comment on "The Arch"?
0∈ [?]
"Blessed are they which are persecuted for righteousness' sake: for theirs is the kingdom of heaven." Matthew 5:10 (KJV) - Timothy J. Warren http://www.timshomepage.co.nr
.ted3020
02/27/06 4:06 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments. The LS443 did a great job, now I get to try a new and maybe better camera.
0∈ [?]
.ww2spitfire
01/14/07 8:49 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Brute.
0∈ [?]
.elizabeth1
01/15/07 9:41 PM GMT
thanx for your lovely comment on running back
0∈ [?]
.Puddleduck
01/21/07 9:36 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my picture " Gnome",
0∈ [?]
.AuroraBorealis
02/28/07 4:08 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on the flower show!
0∈ [?]
"Too weird to live...too rare to die."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: