Caedes

Homepage for .monica08

.monica08

Artist
Real Name:
Stephanie
Email:
Comments:
62
Gender:
Female 
Location:
MINNIEsota 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
09/23/04 6:08 AM GMT04/19/05 6:24 PM GMT 

Recent Works by monica08: (full gallery)

Triad of Sisterly Love by monica08, photography->people gallery Innocence by monica08, photography->people gallery
Triad of Sisterly Love Innocence

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
graffitigirl21
09/27/04 6:47 PM GMT
I love you.
0∈ [?]
>-------<C<A<S<>S>I>E>------< "This is Elf, whats your favorite color?"
LiquidguitarJP
09/27/04 7:47 PM GMT
Thank you for the compliment on "The bringer of light has come with more color". Appreicate it! BTW welcome to the site! I know you're gonna love it here D-:
0∈ [?]
-Graceless intrusion... Are you sanctified in your judgment of me? -Someone else's fate We are deciding (abortion) -I can see much clearor now I that I'm blind -I used to think death was the end -John Petrucci ...†Carpe Diem†... My lonely image: The Eye of the Beholder's Cousin
Steb
09/28/04 2:25 AM GMT
Many thanks, Stephanie. Welcome to Caedes.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
::Radjehuty
09/28/04 4:41 AM GMT
Superb first image, and welcome to Caedes, Can't WAIT to see more from you! Keep me updated! :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
09/30/04 5:39 AM GMT
Oh thanks for complimenting my gallery! :D
and Science too....I'm still a newbie lol but I'll develope a style eventually!!
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::jazzyg
10/01/04 12:53 AM GMT
I love ya work, very unique.
0∈ [?]
Consistency is the last refuge of the unimaginative.
gs208103
10/03/04 2:16 AM GMT
Thanks very much for the comment on "Calm Reflections". I am glad that you like it!
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
gs208103
10/03/04 3:04 AM GMT
Thanks also for the comment on "Sulfure Buds". I am glad that you like it!
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
Devushka
10/03/04 10:51 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on "halloween"..... If you don't like the blur, I should have the original (non-blurred) version up within two days. Just check back at my gallery.
Again, thanks for commenting!
~Sasha
0∈ [?]
"Egotism is just the anesthetic that dulls the pain of stupidity."
PuMa
10/04/04 8:37 AM GMT
Thank you Stephanie, for the nice words to; ' Lady ' , I'm glad you like it, thanks again.
0∈ [?]
(<->.<(<->.<->)>.<->) They are watching you!
PuMa
10/04/04 8:38 AM GMT
And also thanks for the comment to; ' Hand ', I'm glad you like that image 2... Much appreciated! Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
(<->.<(<->.<->)>.<->) They are watching you!
::stuffnstuff
10/04/04 8:31 PM GMT
Thanks for your thoughts on "Dulcet". As for it being too dark, I was going for that effect. It is more dark than most of the sibling pictures I took, but this one carried the most emotion, or at least for me. I could have made it brighter, but I barely touched the contrast, mostly just edited out the imperfections and blurred it a tad. If you want to see a brighter version, I can arrange that, and if you want to see a ruined version, I forgot to turn the flash off for one. :-)

On a different subject, what part of Minnesota are you from?
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
prismmagic
10/05/04 4:29 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind input regarding Beautiful Girl
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
Digital_Angel
10/06/04 2:44 AM GMT
Hey Stephanie! Thnx for commenting on Tiny Blossom :) I loved that flower
0∈ [?]
*~}i{~*
jeremy_depew
10/06/04 7:42 AM GMT
Hey, whereabouts in MN are you? Mankato here. Great photos.
0∈ [?]
"Keep what is useful, discard what is useless, and add what is inherently your own, thus inspired by everything and limited to nothing."
pixelpusher
10/11/04 7:27 PM GMT
Hi Stephanie, thanks for taking a look and making positive comments on "Stoned Apples"..I do appreciate it.
Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
::groo2k
10/18/04 9:16 AM GMT
Thanks STephanie for your comment on Tiger...very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
...rob... turtle...
Lyrical
10/25/04 7:52 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on "Aqua Goddess". For me personally its a nice thing to look at after a stressful day.
0∈ [?]
heidlerr
10/25/04 10:02 PM GMT
Thank you Stephanie for viewing and comminting on my Backyard Flower image. I'm glad that you liked it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View life with your minds eye!
ubermeister
10/29/04 3:51 PM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on pretty in pink.
0∈ [?]
"I know not with what weapons World War III will be fought, but World War IV will be fought with sticks and stones." ~Albert Einstein
easynow
10/29/04 5:05 PM GMT
cheers for the comment on "timing"
much appreciated


...we are the music makers and we are the dreamers of the dream...
0∈ [?]
::monkeypuzzle
11/08/04 1:35 PM GMT
Thanx for ur enthusiastic comments Stephanie, much appreciated. glad u like my work, i will be uploading some new work soon :~)
0∈ [?]
"Today, Beautiful people, open your eyes.....& when you do, wont you tell me what you see?.." - Trinity Roots
graffitigirl21
11/30/04 5:18 PM GMT
Hey Steffy. Thanks for your comments on "REalm."
0∈ [?]
<C<A<S<>S>I>E>

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: