Caedes

Homepage for .morr1sman

.morr1sman

Artist
Real Name:
Marc Morris
Comments:
4
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canterbury 
Birthday:
9 Nov 1982 (34 years) 
Membership:
02/21/15 10:51 PM GMT03/29/15 8:59 AM GMT 

Recent Works by morr1sman: (full gallery)

RNLI Lifeboat at Ramsgate by morr1sman, photography->boats gallery Time for a drink by morr1sman, photography->birds gallery Birds! by morr1sman, photography->boats gallery
RNLI Lifeboat at Ramsgate Time for a drink Birds!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::luckyshot
02/22/15 1:24 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
1∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine The Earth without art is just 'eh'.
.GomekFlorida
02/23/15 2:07 PM GMT
Hello again. I wanted to send another welcome on your main message board. I really hope you enjoy the site and share more or your photos.
1∈ [?]
Long before the white man and long before the wheel, when the dark green forests were too silent to be real. Light foot 1967
::0930_23
02/24/15 4:57 PM GMT
Welcome To Caedes.
1∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
::Jimbobedsel
02/27/15 1:18 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Have fun here.
1∈ [?]
ALL IMAGES ARE VIEWED FULL SIZE
::0930_23
03/01/15 1:23 PM GMT
Thanks for faving Summer Breeze and Saving Downtown
Marc. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
::tigger3
03/14/15 10:57 AM GMT
Welcome, I hope you enjoy the site.
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life and so is my love of photography. sandi ♪ ♫

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: