Caedes

Homepage for .mreman08

.mreman08
Artist
Real Name:
eric k
Comments:
41
Gender:
male 
Location:
indy 
Birthday:
20 Dec 1989 (24 years) 
Membership:
06/05/05 4:44 PM GMT03/09/14 3:48 AM GMT 

Recent Works by mreman08: (full gallery)

Sunrise over Michigan by mreman08, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Lake Michigan Sunset by mreman08, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Whitcomb Riley's view by mreman08, Photography->City gallery
Sunrise over Michigan Lake Michigan Sunset Whitcomb Riley's view

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
06/05/05 8:41 PM GMT
Hey! Thanks for th nice comment on 'Silence's kingdom'. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
jojomercury
06/06/05 3:32 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comment on The Waters Edge and like my friend Pierre said welcome to the site!!
Peace&Respect jojo
0∈ [?]
Laying Easy Somewhere Shade Across My Mind
::RobNevin
07/11/05 3:14 AM GMT
Hey Eric, thanks for your kind comment on New Hampshire Calm. Glad you liked it.

Cheers,


Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
Lady_Rhea_
08/11/05 3:45 AM GMT
Just stoppin by to say hello. Hello! :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
::yellowdog07
04/07/06 11:16 AM GMT
Hi Eric,
Thanks for the nice comment on my reflections sunset photo.. I'm glad you like it.. Carol
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
11/06/06 11:06 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Due to FALL being my busiest season at my store...I rarely am able to view & comment. Someday I will catch up. PLEASE...if there is a particular work that you really want me to view, pm and I will make it a priority! Thanks so much!
.rozem061
11/17/06 9:19 AM GMT
Hi, .mreman08 !
Thank you for visiting and comment on "Waterplants"
John
0∈ [?]
.Lady_Rhea_
12/04/06 4:58 PM GMT
Hello Eric! Thank you for the comment on my image, "Olde Bench." I'm so glad you liked it. ^_^
0∈ [?]
Smile chicken!
.Tootles
06/09/07 10:18 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Sunny Wilderness - glad you liked it! It was certainly a softer yellow than the one I had to start with.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: