Caedes

Homepage for mrwhiskers

mrwhiskers

Member
Real Name:
Heather
Comments:
19
Gender:
Location:
NJ 
Birthday:
1966 (51 years) 
Membership:
05/29/06 12:33 AM GMT06/12/06 12:22 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.ladyred
06/05/06 7:22 PM GMT
Thanks for visiting Kaleido Rose and for your wonderful comments ...

And
Let me be the first to Welcome you to Caedes...

Ruby
0∈ [?]
::laurengary
06/06/06 11:12 PM GMT
Hi there Heather ! Thanks for taking a look at Indigo Serenade & commenting ! Glad you liked it hon !
And a belated Welcome to Caedes from me, as well ! Hope you have fun here !
Lauren ;o)
0∈ [?]
Ask Not For Whom The Bell Tolls .......Let The Machine Get It ........ MY GALLERY
::nigel_inglis
06/09/06 1:25 AM GMT
Hi Heather, welcome to Caedes! Thanks for the nice comment on "Remark" I try my best always!
0∈ [?]
All of which makes me anxious at times unbearably so Check this out!
.Lirstar
06/09/06 9:34 PM GMT
Hi Heather, thanks for commenting on "Top of the World." Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
mrwhiskers
06/11/06 12:40 AM GMT
I just realized I could leave a remark here! Duhhh Thanks to all of you! I'm enjoying the site and all the great the work I see here. Thanks for the warm welcome!
0∈ [?]
Great works are performed not by strength but by perserverence.
::cgImagery
06/11/06 12:55 AM GMT
it is
but so are you ;P
0∈ [?]
Andrew VS. Jerry in Glare Wars...who'll win!?
::MarianaEwa
06/11/06 4:28 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comments on "Peony bush" much appreciated.
Have a nice day :)
0∈ [?]
.lilkittees
06/12/06 1:25 AM GMT
Hi Heather, thank you for commenting on "Dawn's Early Light". I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.Lirstar
06/12/06 9:47 AM GMT
Hi Heather, thanks for checking out, "The Magic of Deams," and for the nice comments.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
06/12/06 5:50 PM GMT
Hello Heather....Thankyou for taking the time to have a look at (GOLDEN BALES) and for your kind comments...it is very much appreciated....You may have heard the term "magic hour" in photography, which refers to the hour after sunrise and the hour before sunset..I find these times is the best for my work....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.wendykroy
06/14/06 11:30 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Singularity" glad you liked it !
0∈ [?]
Never attribute to malice that which can be adequately explained by stupidity. - Hanlon's Razor

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: