Caedes

Homepage for .msp11613

.msp11613
Artist
Real Name:
Matt
Email:
Comments:
22
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Delaware 
Birthday:
1994 (23 years) 
Membership:
09/03/08 6:47 PM GMT04/22/09 11:30 PM GMT 

Recent Works by msp11613: (full gallery)

Keep on rollin by msp11613, Photography->Action or Motion gallery Last Sunset of Summer by msp11613, Photography->Landscape gallery Bright Horizon by msp11613, Photography->Nature gallery
Keep on rollin Last Sunset of Summer Bright Horizon

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.jesusrocks13
09/04/08 9:42 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on The Queen of Love, Matt! I think you'll find the answer to your question in my most recent pm :-D

-Emily
0∈ [?]
MySpace? Facebook? I'm with Caedes. (My Gallery)
::braces
09/04/08 11:46 PM GMT
thanks Matt for your comments on "Liverpool Cathedral #10". I'm glad you liked it. The Cathedral is such an awe-inspiring building as it is so huge. However, it was quite dark in there so photographing it was very tricky.
0∈ [?]
" Journalism largely consists of saying "Lord Jones is Dead" to people who never knew that Lord Jones was alive. ." G. K. Chesterton. Why not live a little and look at My Gallery.
.joeysparadise
09/05/08 10:25 PM GMT
Many thanks for you comments on "Atamasco/Rain Lily"!! :)
0∈ [?]
"Look deep into nature, and then you will understand everything better" - Albert Einstein -
::braces
09/07/08 11:29 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Duck". You are right about the colour not being right. It was my first trip out with my new 55-2oommNikon lens and I got many things wrong that day. the original shot is almost black so much post-editing has been carried out (and it's still not right).
0∈ [?]
" Journalism largely consists of saying "Lord Jones is Dead" to people who never knew that Lord Jones was alive. ." G. K. Chesterton. Why not live a little and look at My Gallery.
.superman_online
09/08/08 10:12 PM GMT
Thank for your comment on the world around us. I use Bryce 5.5
0∈ [?]
My God! Its Apple SON!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: