Caedes

Homepage for .muiz

.muiz

Artist
Real Name:
Muiz Brinkerhoff
Email:
Comments:
81
Website:
www.insideskills.com
Gender:
male 
Location:
Santa Rosa, California, USA 
Birthday:
1948 (69 years) 
Membership:
02/17/06 7:29 AM GMT12/13/09 5:00 PM GMT 

Recent Works by muiz: (full gallery)

Church of St Thomas a Beckett by muiz, Photography->Places of worship gallery
Church of St Thomas a Beckett

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.amida
02/17/06 7:53 AM GMT
Welcome Mate - I a looking forward to excellent posts from you. Best Amida
0∈ [?]
This Moment - Wonderful Moment!
::RobNevin
02/24/06 9:59 PM GMT
Muiz

Thanks for your comment on my posting New Hampshire Calm. You might also like New Hampshire Calm Base (same image, without the black border). This is one of my personal favourites so I'm glad you like it too.

Welcome to Caedes!

Kindly,


Rob
*tosses a Canadian snowball your way*
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• º¹º¹ºº¹¹º¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ººº
.Wilderness_north
02/24/06 11:05 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting my "Foggy Afternoon " picture, your comments are much appreciated / HJ
0∈ [?]
...
.acs3
02/24/06 11:14 PM GMT
Hi there Muiz,

Thanks for your comment on my posting Village in the snow. You watch a photo very good. I'm always looking for a good composition....But you know how to name it!
Great.....your comment is something to remember when I'm going out to make some photo's.

Carla from Holland
0∈ [?]
.rahto
03/01/06 3:24 AM GMT
Thanks for taking time to comment on “High Water”. This is the background I use on one of my computers. It’s what I would call icon friendly.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::heidlerr
03/01/06 11:54 PM GMT
Rain Drop Pussy Willow was taken on a small bush next to a local college lake. I used the telephoto macro mode on my KonicaMinolta DiMAGE A200 at f-11, iso50 and used a fill flash that caused the shadowed background to go black. I never realised that Pussy Willows transformed like this. Thanks Muiz for taking the time to view and comment on this image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View the world with your mind's eye. Mr. Russ
::amida
03/09/06 5:29 PM GMT
Hey Muiz. . thanks for visiting my Ying Yang Glow. . . primary pink!!!
0∈ [?]
This Moment - Wonderful Moment!
.rahto
03/09/06 6:22 PM GMT
Hi Muiz and thanks for commenting on "Dock of the Bay" I'm glad someone likes it. It has the lowest c-index rating of all my pictures. My ego has been restored thanks

Bob
0∈ [?]
.DMINATOR
03/09/06 9:14 PM GMT
Hi thank you for checking out my photos spider jumps and lonely boat I am glad you liked them so much :)
0∈ [?]
.pamdegraff
03/09/06 10:34 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on Deer Creek- it is my best and favorite picture!
0∈ [?]
::gidsco
03/11/06 3:48 AM GMT
Thanks Muiz for your comments on Superstition and Ypsilon Summer. It is quite a compliment to have been "favorited", not once, but twice. I look forward to really figuring out Caedes.

Scott
0∈ [?]
.DMINATOR
03/11/06 11:37 AM GMT
Hi you can check how to add links here look under "How do I make links within my comments?"
0∈ [?]
.rahto
03/11/06 2:55 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on “Tranquil Water” It’s supposed to be a nice day today maybe I will get out and shoot a few.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.muiz
03/11/06 6:18 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
.Steb
03/11/06 9:36 PM GMT
Pleased to be included. Thanks

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
::amida
03/12/06 3:37 PM GMT
Thanks for visiting my "The Face of Cernunnos" capture - glad you liked it. Best Amida
0∈ [?]
This Moment - Wonderful Moment!
.rahto
03/12/06 4:06 PM GMT
Thanks Muiz for commenting on “Sitt’n Pretty, it was one of my first outings with the new camera.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.snapshooter87
03/12/06 6:36 PM GMT
Appreciate your visiting "Out of the Past", Muiz. Enjoyed your Gallery as well. Particularly liked the excellent composition
in the "Beckett" church. Quite striking.
0∈ [?]
.rahto
03/13/06 3:01 PM GMT
Thanks Muiz for taking time to comment on “Reflections” it’s another picture out of the archive. Summer can’t get here soon enough for me.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
03/13/06 4:39 PM GMT
Hi Muiz, thanks so much for your kind comment on my little bird! i appreciate it very much! jen
0∈ [?]
.enon
03/13/06 6:02 PM GMT
Hi, thanks for adding me to yor friends, nice to hear you like my work! i like yours too!
0∈ [?]
~ eNon ~
::arneh
03/18/06 12:48 AM GMT
Hi Muiz. The colorful heliconius melpomene butterfly is such a joy to shoot. I´m lucky to live near a special Butterfly House in the Haga Park in Stockholm and I love to go there with my camera when it´s snowy and dull outdoors. I´m really glad you liked my pcture with the odd title "On The Hunt For A Longer Antenna". Thanks for your feedback, Muiz.
-- Arne --
0∈ [?]
-- Arne --

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: