Caedes

Homepage for mushmosquito

mushmosquito

Member
Real Name:
Artemis
Email:
Comments:
47
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Cincinnati Ohio 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/19/03 12:53 AM GMT08/12/03 4:24 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
camerahound
06/23/03 3:23 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment. Not much I can say except that it's a crystal piece in an art gallery, and I used ambient light (no flash). I took it fairly close up and for some reason people seem to think it's "weird".
0∈ [?]
ladyturtle27
07/08/03 8:24 PM GMT
Ha Ha.... Guess I do like flowers :-) There are just so many of them this time of year, it is hard not to try and capture all the colors.
0∈ [?]
"In all things of nature, there is something of the marvelous." - Aristotle
chris_f2005
07/31/03 2:27 AM GMT
Hey "Ashley" i guess lol. I really love that pic and was wondering if you could give me some insight to these new "things" i've brought to the website. Thanx
0∈ [?]
A.K.A. "Champ"
Otaku
09/27/03 11:04 PM GMT
AHAHAH ASHLEY STOLE OTHER PEEPS IDEA'S YOU THEAF!!!!!!!...sorry
0∈ [?]
i have come to believe that the whole world is nothing but an enigma.a harmless enigma that is made terrible by are own mad attempt to find is underlieing truths.
::BURNINGICE
01/03/05 2:01 AM GMT
lol, even though you havent been on in ages... your icon is funny...lol....
0∈ [?]
'-"I see", said the blind man to the deaf mute.' My recent gallery....... Select Image- Deep Blue.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: