Caedes

Homepage for .mystix_sea

.mystix_sea

Artist
Real Name:
Kris
Comments:
121
Gender:
female 
Location:
Tennessee 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
10/23/03 6:15 PM GMT01/26/17 11:40 PM GMT 

Recent Works by mystix_sea: (full gallery)

thumb-sucker by mystix_sea, Photography->Animals gallery What are you looking at? by mystix_sea, Photography->Animals gallery Coming out of my skin! by mystix_sea, photography->insects/spiders gallery
thumb-sucker What are you looking at? Coming out of my skin!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::mayne
11/13/03 11:02 PM GMT
Thank you for the reveiw.
0∈ [?]
Illegitimus non Carborundum...
::Marideath
12/09/03 10:27 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Crazy Kaleidoscope, and I'm happy that you liked it. =)
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
::mayne
12/11/03 7:44 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "Blue Mist Ravines";-)
0∈ [?]
Happy Holidays To All
::Marideath
01/09/04 1:22 AM GMT
Thank you for the encouraging words on Salome's Dance. Much appreciated! =)
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
::Marideath
06/25/04 1:34 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind words on Giftwrap. Very much appreciated. I'm so glad you enjoyed the image and WELCOME BACK! :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
Katz
09/29/04 7:09 PM GMT
For your compliments of "Orange Beauty" Thank you very much mystix_sea. I sure appreciate the support and I'm glad you enjoyed it. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
Hi I'm Sarah. My motto is if you like cats, you can't be ALL bad. :)
Katz
09/29/04 7:12 PM GMT
Thank you for your compliments on "The Next Day." Didn't mean to mess with your head. LOL ;) Don't look too long at it. Have a super day and thanks for the support.
0∈ [?]
Hi I'm Sarah. My motto is if you like cats, you can't be ALL bad. :)
trisbert
09/29/04 10:33 PM GMT
Hello Kris, many thanks for your comments about "Ripples" The photo is my reward and your comments are a wonderful bonus.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
trisbert
09/29/04 10:42 PM GMT
Hello again Kris. Thanks also for your compliments about "Macquarie Sunset".
Yes I do have more sunsets in My gallery. There is also a sunrise in there.
Enjoy :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
::groo2k
09/30/04 3:19 PM GMT
Thanks Kris for your kind comment on Turtle. I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
...rob... turtle...
pixelpusher
09/30/04 5:33 PM GMT
Hello Kris, Thankyou for your comments on "Dragon Lily"..it is appreciated. Hmm tiger lily..not a bad idea....

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
J_272004
11/03/04 9:09 PM GMT
Thanks Kris for your comment on Road of Purple... im glad you like it... it is a beautiful sight...
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
heidlerr
11/09/04 12:09 AM GMT
Thanks Kris for the nice comments on my Purple Natural Fractal photo. I'm glad that you enjoyed it. All of Mathmatics came from nature.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View life with your minds eye!
::Paul_Gerritsen
11/02/05 10:17 PM GMT
Hi Kris,
thanks for stopping by at VOC Prins Willem II. This ship was build in Holland and served in Japan for the Holland house there. Now it is docked in Den Helder, which is in the Province of Noord-Holland which is in Holland (or The Netherland if you prefer).
0∈ [?]
If you can't find the words, you may as well shoot it...
::DigiCamMan
01/26/07 6:07 PM GMT
Hey Kris,

Thanks for the comments on 'Olympic Greenery' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::J_272004
04/04/07 9:55 PM GMT
Hi Kris.. thanks for your comment on Hypnotic.. i'm glad you enjoyed it.... your eyes will get better within a week... hehehe..
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.rakurai
11/12/07 6:27 PM GMT
I was probably about 15-20 yards away but I'm no good at estimating...all I know is I was close and it was fantastic! Glad I could provide you with a good shot:)
0∈ [?]
"I can't do anything, if I don't do anything."
.Surfcat
11/13/07 2:46 AM GMT
Hi Kris, Thanks for the comment on "Morning Solitude". I'm glad that it speaks to you.

Chip
0∈ [?]
shoot to thrill
::Foxfire66
11/18/07 4:46 AM GMT
Thanks very much Kris,
I appreciate ya lookin at "Guiding Light" and your nice comments.
I'm glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
::marcaribe
04/10/08 11:14 AM GMT
Hi Kris thanks for your kind remarks...I took the shot at a park on the ocean watching the sun go
down with a great view of Diamond Head to the left.
The air was mild with a light breeze smelling of
tropical flowers and the sounds of Hawaiian music in...glad you stopped by to share a little of this Hawaiian Paradise
Diane
0∈ [?]
::Toto_san
04/19/08 1:26 PM GMT
thanks for your kind comment on 'Jellyfish 1'.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.lchobson
04/28/08 5:16 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your comment on my photo "Christmas Roses." I really like the idea of taking pictures of drooping flowers because I never really look at flowers which are upsidedown. Lately though, when I have taken pictures I have discovered new patterns on flowers that I have never seen!
0∈ [?]
.teal07
05/01/08 1:24 AM GMT
Hey thank you for your comment on "PURPLE", the name of the flower is a pasquale.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: