Caedes

Homepage for nawnie1954

nawnie1954
Member
Real Name:
pattie
Email:
Comments:
18
Gender:
female 
Location:
oklahoma 
Birthday:
1954 (63 years) 
Membership:
04/22/05 5:32 PM GMT12/27/05 2:56 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Romane
06/08/05 9:54 AM GMT
Good morning
No-one has welcomed you here yet? Please, allow me to be the first. <doffs hat, bows> Welcome. I hope you find yourself as enjoyable a community here as I have found.
Thank you for your kind comments on my profile. Much more of that, and I'll have to buy a bigger size hat <grinning>.
I look forward to seeing your own work over time. My own experience here has been one of positive encouragement that has helped my work to improve, and am certain that you will find the same.
Enjoy your day
Romane
0∈ [?]
Success is found by having the courage to let go of known shores.
::June
06/09/05 3:29 PM GMT
Welcome!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"
+mayne
09/22/05 4:30 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Pattie and thank you for sharing your kind words on "Lazy Laff". We could all take some lessons from this guy:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: