Caedes

Homepage for .nburwell

.nburwell

Artist
Real Name:
Nick
Comments:
44
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Philadelphia, PA 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
11/25/05 2:11 AM GMT07/24/09 4:03 PM GMT 

Recent Works by nburwell: (full gallery)

Philadelphia By Night by nburwell, Photography->Architecture gallery Citizens Bank Park by nburwell, Photography->Architecture gallery Philadelphia and the Ben Franklin Bridge by nburwell, Photography->City gallery
Philadelphia By Night Citizens Bank Park Philadelphia and the Ben Franklin Bridge

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&trisbert
12/01/05 4:51 AM GMT
Hello Nick. Welcome to Caedes, I hope you enjoy it here as much as I do.
Thank you for your kind comments about “The Brewery”. Would you believe there were people walking past when I took that shot? The exposure was so long the people don’t show up.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::mesmerized
12/02/05 7:13 PM GMT
Hi Nick...nice to meet you and welcome to caedes...thank you for taking a moment to drop by and comment on A Copper Finish...very glad to hear you liked it despite some mistakes made on this image...I appreciate your time and visit...hope you have fun here.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
FEAR is a darkroom where negatives develop.
.co2metal
01/19/06 1:32 AM GMT
hey thanks a lot for your comment on "rainbow butterfly".. i really appreciate it ;]
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
01/27/06 7:34 AM GMT
Hi Nick: Thanks for the kind comments on "Sky Blue".
0∈ [?]
.kaoue
01/30/06 9:18 PM GMT
Hi Nick!
Thanks for the comment on Urban palms.. The feedback means a lot...
That picture was taken at the water mirror of the brazilian congress in my hometown (brasilia)
0∈ [?]
.Lovebug05
02/03/06 5:29 AM GMT
Thank you so much for your great input on my odd and random piece of work. I'm glad you enjoyed it. I'll be posting more art work and pictures every now and again. Keep your eyes open you might find something else you like. Thanks again.
Suz**
0∈ [?]
If Anybody Has A Problem With People Expressing Themselves Publicly Needs To Get In Touch With Their Real Iner Self
+mayne
02/08/06 12:12 AM GMT
Hi Nick! Thanks for the comment you left on "Raptor Away". I appreciate it:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::ekowalska
01/16/07 7:55 AM GMT
Hello Nick... many thanks for dropping by to view picturesque “Monte Pelmo II” of Dolomite Alps...very pleased it caught your eye and I appreciate your thoughtful comments... I suppose there is nothing more beautiful in winter than stately looking mountains and trees dressed in Mother Nature's best lace…

Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
::Neamh
02/18/07 10:47 PM GMT
Glad that you liked "Black Ice River"..Thanks for the comments..
0∈ [?]
::DigiCamMan
04/24/07 4:21 AM GMT
Hey Nick,

Thanks for the comments on 'Mt.Rainier Halo (HDR)' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: