Caedes

Homepage for .neostrategos

.neostrategos

Artist
Real Name:
Leo
Comments:
124
Creds [?]:
8∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
Londonderry, NH 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
10/23/03 4:54 PM GMT10/22/14 4:53 PM GMT 

Recent Works by neostrategos: (full gallery)

Strawberry Patch 2 by neostrategos, Photography->Food/Drink gallery The Pyromaniac by neostrategos, photography->people gallery Abound by neostrategos, photography->pets gallery
Strawberry Patch 2 The Pyromaniac Abound

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
cemkarahan
04/21/04 5:27 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your nice comment on Team German leo... ;)
0∈ [?]
-Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind- Cem Karahan
Si
04/22/04 2:11 PM GMT
Hi Leo, and thanks for your kind comment on "Morning dew". Glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
phenix
04/22/04 2:25 PM GMT
thanks for your comment.
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
aljahael
04/22/04 2:54 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "ocean flower" Leo. Cheers. Al.
0∈ [?]
Never forget: that like everyone else, you are unique!!!
::mayne
04/23/04 4:31 PM GMT
Thank you so much for the comment on "Eye of the World". Greatly appreciated:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
phenix
04/24/04 5:15 PM GMT
i am glad that you liked my photo (arcade).please continue to visit my photos and give me your comments . thanks
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
Cracky
05/23/04 3:37 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "ice plant"! :)
0∈ [?]
ninjatabby
05/30/04 5:17 AM GMT
Hi Leo and thanks for your comment on 'Blue Beneath the Green.' I'm located in Phoenix, Arizona.
0∈ [?]
I have not failed. I've just found 10,000 ways that don't work. -- Thomas Edison
::mayne
05/30/04 7:33 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "Pala-Pala", Leo:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
jono00
05/30/04 6:58 PM GMT
Hey thanks for all your support on my work! Much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
Ciao
neez
06/01/04 12:53 AM GMT
Hi there Leo, thanks for commenting on Morning Has Broken.
0∈ [?]
~Let it be as it is desired~
::Paparelli
06/01/04 11:30 PM GMT
Thanks Leo for your nice comment on "Rose".
0∈ [?]
trisbert
06/02/04 11:02 AM GMT
Thank you Leo for the nice comment about "Admiring The Sunrise", much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
Aquakittee
06/03/04 1:50 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on my work. Hope to hear from you some more.
0∈ [?]
~Take the first chance you get because you might not get a second one.~
tommy62
07/01/04 6:59 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on " A special connection" / Tommy
0∈ [?]
" If you have nothing to hide, You hide nothing"
::JOHANNA
07/01/04 4:13 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on (before it is bread).Very much appreciated,Leo.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
jacked
07/01/04 7:09 PM GMT
Good day Leo, thanks for looking at Shades of beautiful, so glad your found it to your liking, and thanks for your time and comments. Dwight.
0∈ [?]
Three passions, simple but overwhelmingly strong, have governed my life: the longing for love, the search for knowledge, and unbearable pity for the suffering of mankind. --Bertrand Russell
tommy62
07/01/04 9:36 PM GMT
Thanks for you comments on " Stone church"
Im pleased with it myself to be honest..lol / Tommy
0∈ [?]
" If you have nothing to hide, You hide nothing"
co2metal
07/01/04 11:19 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "raindrops"
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::philcUK
07/02/04 3:30 PM GMT
Leo - thanks for the post on Divine WInd X2 - I like Katana and Dachi swords as well - I used to have several of them but in some inexplicable moments of generosity I gave all but one of them away to friends over a period of a few years.
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
neez
07/06/04 6:25 AM GMT
Hello Leo. Thanks for your nice comment on Crack The Sky. I appreciate it very much.
0∈ [?]
~Let it be as it is desired~
neez
07/06/04 6:54 AM GMT
and also on Raging Sunset. Thanks Leo.
0∈ [?]
~Let it be as it is desired~
trisbert
07/06/04 10:08 PM GMT
Thank you Leo for your comments at "Julie's Candle".
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
tommy62
07/08/04 7:24 PM GMT
Lol..Im a nightworker so i go off when the sun is rising...Thanks anyhow for your kind comment about " Early morning" / Tommy
0∈ [?]
"Art is just another way to communicate"
mo_fo
02/04/05 3:32 AM GMT
get a life and get some frends!!!!!!!!!
0∈ [?]
::jzaw
11/02/05 9:11 AM GMT
Hi Leo

thanks for visiting my gallery and taking the time to let me know you like EVENING STILLNESS
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
.proxima_centauri
11/02/05 7:49 PM GMT
hey man thanks for the feedback on forest wind.
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
04/03/06 6:13 AM GMT
Thank you ver much for the comments on my "Action yawn in the dawn"
Im glad you like it
Have a nice day
MarianaEwa
0∈ [?]
::Druology
03/24/07 6:26 PM GMT
Hey Leo!

Thanks for the comment on A Dying Day!

It is appreciated! :D
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: