Caedes

Homepage for .netactor

.netactor
Artist
Real Name:
Ezekiel
Email:
Comments:
93
Gender:
male 
Location:
Grand Junction Colorado 
Birthday:
1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
02/17/06 3:56 AM GMT02/21/08 10:42 PM GMT 

Recent Works by netactor: (full gallery)

Migration by netactor, Photography->Birds gallery Secret Revealed by netactor, photography->shorelines gallery Little Red Riding Hood by netactor, Photography->People gallery
Migration Secret Revealed Little Red Riding Hood

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+mayne
02/17/06 4:48 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes netactor! Thank you for the comment you left for me on "Screen Wash". Have fun here:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.SearwenSundarie01
02/17/06 2:44 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment you left on Snow White. Glad you liked it! And Welcome to Caedes! Hope you enjoy it here!!!
0∈ [?]
Newest Work: Sunny
::mia04
02/17/06 4:53 PM GMT
Hi, thank you so much for your praise on "Freezing Trees" and "Watch your step" - I'm happy you liked them! I'm looking forward to some pictures from you...
0∈ [?]
For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, plausible, and wrong. - H. L. Mencken
.ekowalska
02/19/06 5:18 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. I wish you lots of pleasure while browsing through the galleries... Thank you very much for the nice comment you left on over the tower. So glad you found it interesting. If you like castles I would like to invite you to my gallery of the medieval ruins.

See you there
Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
::Neamh
02/20/06 10:58 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Evening Blue"Much appreciated..
0∈ [?]
.537les
02/22/06 1:35 AM GMT
Thanks for the thoughtful comments on the image I call "Visions of Serenity". Les
0∈ [?]
.cookie1217
02/22/06 2:17 AM GMT
well im glad i made her happy, i just hope that she liked the picture, she is adorable!
0∈ [?]
love sweet love
::cinny7
02/22/06 1:46 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!!
Thank you so very much for the really kind comment you left for 'Shrouded In A Veil Of White', I so appreciate it!!
Most appreciative!
Cindy
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
.piupiu
02/22/06 10:16 PM GMT
Thanks Ezekiel for the nice and kind comment on my "mountainous coast"
0∈ [?]
::pauljsee
02/23/06 1:02 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments on rootstreamingrockwaterlight. I look forward to seeing more of your pics up here.... Paul
0∈ [?]
::arneh
02/25/06 12:41 AM GMT
Hi Ezekiel ! Welcome to Caedes, and thank you so much for your great comment and top voting on Winter Minimalism. I appreciate it very much.
0∈ [?]
-- Arne --
.Karima
03/02/06 9:23 PM GMT
Hello, and welcome to Caedes!

Thank you so much for your comment on "one of those evenings." You are very kind and I'm pleased you like it :).

-Andrea
0∈ [?]
.ekowalska
03/05/06 6:08 PM GMT
Hi Ezekiel,

Your nice comments you left me on leaves falling down and Petra brought me so much pleasure. It is good to know you like what I am doing here in Caedes. Your support means very much to me. Stay tuned.
Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
.sammorgan
03/07/06 11:05 AM GMT
Hi Ez - thanks hugly for the excellent in depth review of 'the other side'. Your comments will always be welcome.
Cheers.
Sam.
0∈ [?]
Your ever so clever but if your not clever you will never get into heaven again
.MythD
03/07/06 7:00 PM GMT
Hi ezekiel, thanks for your kind comments on Waterlogged!
0∈ [?]
::RobNevin
03/08/06 2:21 AM GMT
Ezekiel

What a kind and wonderful comment you left for me on my posting Websters 13. You weren't happy to compliment just this picture, but much of my gallery. I'm humbled, pleased and grateful.

Thank you sincerely.


Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
.jrasband123
03/09/06 3:33 AM GMT
Ezekiel

Thanks for your cheking out my "Out for a Stroll." As close as you are to Lake Powell I would imagine that you've probably experience this type of scenery first hand. Thanks for your support and your comments.

Jackie :D
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
03/13/06 4:58 AM GMT
Thank you Ezekiel for your very kind comments on "Hooty Hoooooo". I'm pleased it works for you.
0∈ [?]
.537les
03/16/06 1:55 AM GMT
Ezekiel, Thanks for viewing and and commenting on "opus 40". Glad you liked it. Les
0∈ [?]
some pictures say a thousand words... others speak silently to the soul
.dalginross
03/16/06 2:27 AM GMT
well thankyou ezekiel for your kind comments on Makes You Think,glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.ekowalska
07/31/06 7:42 AM GMT
Oodles of thanks Ezekiel for your flaming nice words about "dark territory". Glad it set your eyes a blaze!! The place would be a good setting for a film or a book - it looks so mysterious and unspoilt, don't you think.

Hugs from Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
.photos_587
06/26/07 9:17 PM GMT
Zeke:

Thanks for your comment on "1937". I'll e-mail you later and catch up. ;-)
0∈ [?]
I will be gone this weekend (6/22-6/25). Going to Royal Gorge/Mesa Verde Parks to take some photos. If I don't make comments, I'll try and catch up soon. Steve

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: