Caedes

Homepage for newwaver

newwaver
Member
Real Name:
Andy Bomberger
Comments:
35
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Port Royal, PA 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
08/26/05 11:21 PM GMT03/12/07 3:13 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Coolboy189
09/09/05 8:18 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment :D
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
09/22/05 1:55 AM GMT
Thanks Andy for your kind comments on "Twilights Last Gleaming". It gives me the same feeling. It was a very special time of evening and a very beautiful sight.
0∈ [?]
+mayne
09/22/05 4:44 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Andy. Thank you for your recent comment on "Embrace":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
+mayne
10/14/05 3:45 AM GMT
I love your view of "Huddle". Thank you for the comment and vision you inspired in me:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::marilynjane
10/14/05 5:40 PM GMT
Hi Andy, many thanks for stopping by and viewing "Autumn Pink"! So very glad you like it and you are right, that lovely fall season is here once again! I hope to get a few handsome shots of that beautiful color! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
::marilynjane
11/02/05 1:03 PM GMT
Hi Andy, many thanks for stopping in to view "Rainbow Autumn"! I appreciate your comments and I hope you stop by for another visit! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
.ekowalska
11/09/05 11:24 AM GMT
Hi Andy,

Thank you for your visit to "medieval ruins in Olsztyn" and for your nice words. I am glad you liked it. If you are interested in medieval strongholds I would like to strongly encourage you to look at my ruins gallery. I hope you'll find there something of interest. Stay tuned.
Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
.ekowalska
11/10/05 6:23 PM GMT
Hello Andy,

It is good to know you visited my oldies and picked "time machine" to leave a comment. Yes, the stonework is amazing. The mysterious castle is situated in the middle of nowhere, surrounded by woods and marshes.

Have a nice day.
Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
::monkeypuzzle
11/11/05 6:19 PM GMT
Hi Andy, thanx for ur comment & support on 'wallpaper' glad u like it, much appreciated :~)
0∈ [?]
Beware the anti-cinnamon stare!!!
+mayne
11/30/05 4:00 AM GMT
Hello Andy, thanks for your opinion of "That 70's Forest ". Shag carpet was my thought:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::Paul_Gerritsen
12/17/05 6:43 AM GMT
Hey Andy,
thanks for subscribing to Repetitsion.
You will find more photo of the ship in my gallery!
Paul
0∈ [?]
If you can't find the words, you may as well shoot it...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: