Caedes

Homepage for .nicky25

.nicky25

Artist
Real Name:
Nicole
Comments:
44
Gender:
Location:
Phillipsburg, NJ 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
10/16/07 10:24 PM GMT10/06/09 1:55 PM GMT 

Recent Works by nicky25: (full gallery)

Thats me Nicole by nicky25, photography->people gallery Pink Mass by nicky25, abstract->Surrealism gallery Twists of Light by nicky25, abstract gallery
Thats me Nicole Pink Mass Twists of Light

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::ironjoe
01/04/08 5:52 AM GMT
I've been asked to comment on your presentation. I think that maybe if you would of converted to just to grayscale or tarnished the original, it would of had more impact. I'm no expert by any means, but I do know that you must never stop experimenting and never quit shooting.. Keeponclick'n
It's all fun!
0∈ [?]
"Happiness is a state that requires some effort once in a while."
.fra99y
01/20/08 5:31 PM GMT
Not alot has happened here so i shall wish you a very belated WELCOME to the caedes site... plz enjoy your stay :)
0∈ [?]
Please swing on by and check out my Gallery .
.Dark_Star_Shining
02/01/08 3:16 AM GMT
Hi Nicole.
Thanks so much for taking the time to comment on Contemplation (rework). I tried it out in black and white, and it look pretty nice. Anyway, thanks so much for the comment, I really appreciated it!
0∈ [?]
Always remember that you are unique... just like everyone else is.
.Tootles
03/20/08 12:07 AM GMT
Hi there, thanks for visiting the Snail in Springtime - we both really appreciated it. :-)
0∈ [?]
.leo2xl
03/25/08 11:31 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment, on my moon pic.
0∈ [?]
.louisianian
03/26/08 3:16 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment!
0∈ [?]
Do you know what it means to miss New Orleans?
.wbetz13
08/28/08 3:05 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the comment on "Dinner in Tuscany"! I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: