Caedes

Homepage for .nightflyertwo

.nightflyertwo

Artist
Real Name:
JP
Email:
Comments:
66
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Calgary, AB 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
11/28/04 1:22 AM GMT09/17/15 3:29 AM GMT 

Recent Works by nightflyertwo: (full gallery)

celestial promenade by nightflyertwo, abstract->fractal gallery Gallifrey Sanctuary by nightflyertwo, Abstract->Fractal gallery The Ballerina by nightflyertwo, Abstract->Fractal gallery
celestial promenade Gallifrey Sanctuary The Ballerina

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Kekmet
11/28/04 11:52 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. ^_^
0∈ [?]
Quoth the Raven; "Caw!"
.AmNeSiA
07/13/06 10:15 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes I hope you enjoy you stay we us at the ASYLUM......hehe. I am honoured that you have added me to your friends list. I have added you to mine asweel and I hope to see lots of your work.
Thanks
Jason
0∈ [?]
Suicide is man's way of tell God "YOU CAN'T FIRE ME I QUIT."
.shorto
02/08/08 11:13 AM GMT
Hi, thanks for commenting on "Spring Blooms". The flowers are a type of ranunculi, very beautiful :)
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten Son, that whosoever believeth in him should not perish, but have everlasting life. John 3:16
.primordialstuff
02/13/08 5:10 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your comment on Orpheum. I know what you mean. I am working on a different version of this photo, and it is looking very nice. I will post it soon.
0∈ [?]
"Reality is merely an illusion, albeit a very persistent one."-Albert Einstein
.Tone7171
02/14/08 10:42 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for the comment on my recent work, really appreciate it :)
0∈ [?]
"...and when each day is the same as the next, it's because people fail to recognize the good things that happen in their lives every day that the sun rises"
.dark_lord_fez
02/16/08 9:02 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on my round hut picture
0∈ [?]
.Dark_Star_Shining
02/23/08 5:06 PM GMT
Hey JP,
Thanks so much for your recent comments on Untitled and Blue Love. I'll have to check out your fractals. Also, thanks for adding me as a friend. I'll do the same for you. Your support is very much appreciated. I'll have to try your suggestion with the gradients, once I figure out how :). Thanks again, your comments mean a lot.
Kayla
0∈ [?]
Always remember that you are unique... just like everyone else is.
.Sethyboy515
02/25/08 5:11 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Black Holes".
0∈ [?]
::tealeaves
03/26/08 11:22 PM GMT
Hey JP, Thanks for checking out Beyond The Horizon , and for your great comments. I really appreciate it :)

Lori
0∈ [?]
Each cup of tea represents an imaginary voyage. ~Catherine Douzel
::tealeaves
03/26/08 11:48 PM GMT
Hi again JP, Thanks for your visit to Señora De Flor , and the super comments. I'm so pleased that you enjoyed it :)

If you drop me a PM to let me know what size you need for a DT, I can see what I can do. Most times I render larger and size down to the typical 1600x1200 for uploading.

Lori
0∈ [?]
Each cup of tea represents an imaginary voyage. ~Catherine Douzel
::casperkate
04/27/08 12:25 AM GMT
Thanks JP, for the really nice comment you left for 'Breaking Through' and 'Path of Light', much appreciated. Kate :) :) I will check out your gallery too.
0∈ [?]
“Be at war with your vices, at peace with your neighbors, and let every new year find you a better man” - Benjamin Franklin
.teal07
04/27/08 10:36 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "RED", much appreciated!

-Teal
0∈ [?]
.Mythmaker
04/28/08 2:07 PM GMT
G'day JP,
Thanks for the nice comment on Faded Hill, glad you liked it. ps You've got lots of time yet to get DownUnder and see the place with your own eyes, well worth the visit. :)
0∈ [?]
"...the dreamers of the day are dangerous men, for they may act their dreams with open eyes, to make it possible." T.E. Lawrence.
.sikora3258
05/16/08 1:33 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Name of Speed."
-Cheers
Greg
0∈ [?]
.Dark_Star_Shining
07/17/08 12:29 AM GMT
Hey JP
Thanks so much for the comment on Fluffernutter. I really appreciate it.
Kayla
0∈ [?]
"There is nothing better than a friend, unless it is a friend with chocolate." -Charles Dickens
.DragonQueen
08/05/08 8:14 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes
from me ;0
0∈ [?]
.DragonQueen
08/05/08 8:15 PM GMT
also i love your pictures
0∈ [?]
.amanzat
10/02/08 12:25 AM GMT
Thank you for your lovely comments on "Reach for the light" Much appreciated!
Adriana
0∈ [?]
.amanzat
04/25/10 7:43 AM GMT
Hi JP! Thank you for adding "Who Are You Looking At?" to your favourites!
Adriana
0∈ [?]
.StarLite
11/24/10 5:41 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my Apophysis 1st try. I saved it in .PNG format and I think that's why it turned out with white background..while I was working on it the bg was black...
0∈ [?]
Life is what you make of it! My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: