Caedes

Homepage for .nightlover

.nightlover

Artist
Real Name:
Moneca
Email:
Comments:
48
Gender:
female 
Location:
Washington State 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
12/30/06 10:44 PM GMT03/16/07 4:50 AM GMT 

Recent Works by nightlover: (full gallery)

baby in black and white by nightlover, photography->people gallery
baby in black and white

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.MisteryOfLife
12/31/06 9:26 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on 'Nature Cries'! Glad you liked it... And welcome to Caedes, hope you enjoy it!
0∈ [?]
"How happy is the blameless Vestal's lot! The world forgetting, by the world forgot. Eternal sunshine of the spotless mind! Each pray'r accepted, and each wish resign'd." - -- Alexander Pope
.timvdb
12/31/06 5:07 PM GMT
Hello Moneca,
Welcome to Caedes.net
Hope you enjoy your stay here
Love to see a lot from you
(great job with your first post)

Thank you
Tim
0∈ [?]
Keep up The Good Work
.endless
01/03/07 11:25 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments on 'bar table', I'm glad you liked it. I named it the way I did because I thought it looked like bar table, stains, news paper text (in my view), colors.
0∈ [?]
::razorjack51
01/04/07 3:32 AM GMT
Hello Moneca, welcome to Caedes and thank you for the wonderful compliment on my gallery. It means a great deal to me to know my work is so appreciated. =)

Take care, Larry
0∈ [?]
NOW POSTING AT DEVIANT ART... Actionjack52 ....."All are lunatics, but he who can analyze his delusion is called a philosopher." - Ambrose Bierce (1842-1914) MY GALLERY
+ppigeon
01/04/07 8:43 AM GMT
Hi Monica. Thanks for your visit on my gallery.
Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::24167170
01/04/07 1:13 PM GMT
Hi Monica, pleased you liked "Bosseyed Perspective" good to get feedback, call again.
Steve.
0∈ [?]
Be true to yourself.
::ekowalska
01/04/07 5:44 PM GMT
Hi Moneca,

Thank you very much for your positive feedback on the "early October". I am glad you liked it. If you like nature scenes I strongly encourage you to take a closer look at my gallery. Perhaps you will find there something of interest. Stay tuned

Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
::ekowalska
01/04/07 5:49 PM GMT
So happy to hear from you again. I see the winter season really got you in, lol. You are not afraid of the low temperature and cold and icy wind... Brave girl. Glad you decided to visit "snowy January". I have to admit this alley looks unbelievaby beautiful once you are there at the right time of the day. I hope you feel like you have been there with me Moneca...

Greetings
Ewa.
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
.Sengir
01/09/07 9:06 AM GMT
hey thank you Moneca for your nice comment on "yawn" and "before the yawn".
appriciate your words :)

G.
Dimy
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
01/14/07 8:21 AM GMT
Thank you Moneca for stopping by and commenting on "This Meerkat". I'm very pleased that you like it.
0∈ [?]
::DigiCamMan
01/17/07 2:55 AM GMT
Hey Moneca,

Thanks for the comments on 'Little Naches' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.timvdb
02/17/07 9:35 AM GMT
Hey Moneca,
I see you turned 15 (you were 14 when I last checked),
Well then; Happy birthday (although I might be late).

Tim
0∈ [?]
Keep up The Good Work

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: