Caedes

Homepage for .nikki_10234

.nikki_10234
Artist
Real Name:
Nikhita
Comments:
25
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
10/18/06 8:35 PM GMT07/02/12 1:22 AM GMT 

Recent Works by nikki_10234: (full gallery)

The Green Door by nikki_10234, photography->architecture gallery Iron Fist by nikki_10234, photography->sculpture gallery Downtown by nikki_10234, photography->architecture gallery
The Green Door Iron Fist Downtown

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.hdwillems
03/23/07 11:56 PM GMT
Hello, Welcome to Caedes! Have a great time and enjoy..... :)
0∈ [?]
.jesouris
03/25/07 11:41 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.jesouris
03/29/07 6:15 PM GMT
Hi:) Thanks for leaving a comment on my "Colors Of Spring", I didn't know what they where either, until OrchidLadyLinda told me they're hyacinths. Thanks again:)
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.hdwillems
03/29/07 6:15 PM GMT
Hello, I'm glad you like my "Lady in Red" capture! Thanks for your nice comment :)

Herman
0∈ [?]
::cynlee
04/07/07 11:09 PM GMT
Hi, Thanks for commenting on Queen of the Garden. I took that shot last summer at a garden called Tower Hill. It is right outside of Worcester, MA. Thanks for commmenting. Cindy
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
&trisbert
04/08/07 11:51 AM GMT
Hello Nikhita. Thank you for your comments and query about “Unicorn Hunter”. I took that photo at a place called Kitchener in the state of New South Wales, Australia. It’s about 200 kilometres north of Sydney and 50 kilometres from the coast.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.teal07
07/26/08 3:46 PM GMT
Thank you Nikhita for the comment on "Hot Wheels".
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: