Caedes

Homepage for .norfintork

.norfintork

Artist
Real Name:
Scott
Email:
Comments:
57
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1962 (55 years) 
Membership:
10/23/06 3:11 PM GMT04/22/09 4:37 AM GMT 

Recent Works by norfintork: (full gallery)

Tree of Glass by norfintork, Photography->Nature gallery Amphibian's Paradise by norfintork, Photography->Flowers gallery Rays of Recursion by norfintork, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Tree of Glass Amphibian's Paradise Rays of Recursion

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+mayne
11/01/06 3:46 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind remark on "A Great Fall". Welcome to Caedes:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::marilynjane
12/18/06 5:20 AM GMT
Hello Scott, many thanks for viewing "Purple Glow"! Glad you stopped by! I appreciate it very much! It is funny, I haven't looked at this photo in quite awhile, smiling! I would like to offer you a warm welcome to Caedes Scott! I hope you enjoy your stay here! You will meet many nice people on this site, so have fun! I live in Lansing, and am not sure where "White Lake is! I will look forward to another visit from you! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
::missydog109
12/18/06 1:20 PM GMT
Hi Scott, and thank you for your comments about "Rising Spirit". I'm happy to hear you liked it enough to comment. Happy holidays...Neil
0∈ [?]
"Every Picture Tells a Story" - Rod Stewart
::theshrew
12/23/06 1:05 PM GMT
Thank you Scott for your big compliment on my bluebells photo! Sometimes it all comes together! Thanks again, Kate
0∈ [?]
Dignity does not consist in possessing honours, but in deserving them. --Aristotle
.Catharina
12/28/06 5:49 PM GMT
Hi Scott, thank you so much for your kind comment on "Mint":)

Catharina
0∈ [?]
::egggray
12/30/06 3:32 AM GMT
Hey Scott, thank you for your nice comment on "cold feet" glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"Life is like a box of chocolates, you never know what your gonna get" Forrest Gump...kinda relates to photograghy
::theshrew
12/30/06 9:09 PM GMT
Thanks Scott for visiting my washing the sand photo. I'm glad my attempt at catching the right moment worked! Kate
0∈ [?]
Life is not always pretty.
.Zyzyx
12/31/06 7:43 AM GMT
thanks for the nice comments about "Red Carpet Treatment" any helpful hints would be appreciated
0∈ [?]
I hold it true that thoughts are things; They're endowed with bodies, breath and wings: And that we send them forth to fill the world with good results, or ill. That which we call our secret thought speeds forth to earth's remotest spot, leaving it's blessings or it's woes like tracks behind it as it goes. We build our future, thought by thought for good or for ill, yet know it not. Yet so the universe was wrought . Thought is another name for fate. Choose then thy destiny and wait, for Love brings Love and Hate brings Hate. - Henry Van Dyke.
::theshrew
12/31/06 2:36 PM GMT
I'm so sorry you've been having power cuts! I do know what that is like. Luckily I have a coal fire and gas cooking, so I'm lucky! Take care and thanks for dropping in - it is always good to hear from you! Kate
0∈ [?]
Life is not always pretty.
::missydog109
12/31/06 8:41 PM GMT
HI Scott. Thanks for finding "Pretty in Pastel" and leaving such outstanding comments. Your imput is important to me and much appreciated. I have a sister-in-law who lives in Bristol; Is that anywhere near where you live? Best New Year's wishes....Neil
0∈ [?]
"Every Picture Tells a Story" - Rod Stewart
.Amber4
01/07/07 10:26 AM GMT
Thank you for your nice comments (and tips) on "Bright"..much appreciated

Amber
0∈ [?]
.Catharina
01/08/07 11:09 AM GMT
LOL..sorry..can't stop laughing:) thanks for your very amusing comment on "Find your way" Scott

Catharina
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
01/08/07 5:50 PM GMT
Hello Scott....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (GOLDEN FIELDS) and for your comments, they are very much appreciated.....Thankyou...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.breeze_lc
01/17/07 9:14 PM GMT
Hi Scott, thanks for your comment on "Ice Storm". It was taken with a Canon S2IS. I cleaned up the noise in the photo using Neat Image and made a few colour balance changes in Photoshop. I appreciate your feedback.
0∈ [?]
::theshrew
01/23/07 6:48 AM GMT
Thanks Scott - I'm so pleased you like White on White! Its a shot I've wanted to work out for ages. Also love your philosophy quotes - especially the last one. Very true - and so 'now'. Lovely to hear from you, Kate
0∈ [?]
Life is not always pretty, but sometimes, someone smiles at you.
.icesoldier
01/23/07 7:43 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Good evening Berlin
0∈ [?]
.heidlerr
03/24/07 11:35 PM GMT
Please excuse this generic message. I'm way behind in my responces due to some family issues. I want to thank you for your recent comments on images in my Gallery. I appreciate your support and cherish your oppinion. Looking forward to viewing your recent images.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: