Caedes

Homepage for .number7s_other_half

.number7s_other_half
Artist
Real Name:
Eryn
Comments:
50
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Phoenix 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
02/08/04 9:34 PM GMT05/18/04 4:23 AM GMT 

Recent Works by number7s_other_half: (full gallery)

Beautiful Oblivion by number7s_other_half, Contests->Manip Contest gallery
Beautiful Oblivion

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
02/10/04 4:44 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice and right words on "Chrismas 2003",Eryn.
Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
::JOHANNA
02/10/04 5:09 PM GMT
Thanks for your support on my work "red room".
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
::Marideath
02/10/04 11:19 PM GMT
Thank you for the support and encouraging comments on Looking Out...much appreciated. =) You have a great gallery started, by the way...keep up the good work!

P.S. Aren't abstracts FUN !?!

Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
fadinha_cipestre
02/14/04 3:29 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on "Hórus";)
0∈ [?]
number7
02/14/04 7:54 PM GMT
It's very cool that you and I have found a hobby we both enjoy. Keep up the good work Eryn. =)
0∈ [?]
number7
02/14/04 7:56 PM GMT
P.S. - We should make an icon for your profile.
0∈ [?]
Roses90034
02/15/04 1:40 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Fireplace in the morning and December Sunset. They are much appreciated! : )
0∈ [?]
Dua Git
+Samatar
02/15/04 3:13 AM GMT
Thankyou for commenting on "Infinite Improbability Drive", glad you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
bjb
03/01/04 5:46 AM GMT
What a wonderful comment you left for me on glassy-eyed. Thank you and may you also Love much, Laugh often, Live well ;-)
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
03/01/04 7:44 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment and support on (for the children).Very much appreciated,Eryn.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
darkaliryn7_1
03/01/04 10:56 AM GMT
i usually post from the heart too, and that is what matters. i'm hoping to find free software sometime so i CAN upload some images. in case you can't tell, i'm flat broke. trying to save up for a car. i'm glad to give support to people who appreciate and deserve it. like you. ; )
0∈ [?]
--------"May the soul of the emperor rain mousetraps on your head forever." --Daniel Stephens * "Eagles may fly, but weasles don't get sucked into jet intakes." --Jonathan McDowell-------
::monkeypuzzle
03/01/04 3:00 PM GMT
Hey Eryn, thanx for saying nice things about my work, very encouraging comment u left behind. I'm glad u enjoy the black, thats the first thing i do when i start on an image, fill the whole canvas with black then do stuff on top of it. : ) black is the sum of all colours
0∈ [?]
"Emancipate yourselves from mental slavery; None but ourselves can free our minds." - Bob Marley 1984
+ppigeon
04/05/04 9:14 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words, Eryn.
About Vasarely, if you want, you can look at this website . I saw a Vasarely exhibition in Hungaria: fabulous !!! :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::JOHANNA
04/07/04 6:16 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind words on (hello spring).Very much appreciated,Eryn.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: