Caedes

Homepage for .nxtstep

.nxtstep
Artist
Real Name:
arthur
Email:
Comments:
43
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
CA 
Birthday:
28 Nov 1983 (33 years) 
Membership:
10/05/02 6:22 AM GMT01/21/11 5:32 AM GMT 

Recent Works by nxtstep: (full gallery)

Carmel by nxtstep, photography->shorelines gallery the moon by nxtstep, Photography->Skies gallery dreamy path by nxtstep, Photography->Landscape gallery
Carmel the moon dreamy path

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
07/13/05 7:00 PM GMT
PM
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
gs208103
07/28/05 12:43 AM GMT
Hi there, thanks for the comments on "Eiffel Tower 2". This one actually is the real thing in Paris.
0∈ [?]
"This existence of ours is as transient as Autumn clouds. To watch the birth and death of beings is like looking at the movements of a dance. A lifetime is a flash of lightning in the sky. Rushing by, like a torrent down a steep mountain. " -Buddha
.Tomeast
03/31/08 8:45 PM GMT
Hi.I understand your comments on the mona Lisa flower.I appreciate the input greatly..Tom
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
04/04/08 10:42 AM GMT
Hoi,Athur!
Thanks for your friendly comment on
"Around the farm ( Moat )" !!!
Much appreciated!
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: