Caedes

Homepage for .nykkida

.nykkida

Artist
Real Name:
Ami
Comments:
80
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Oklahoma. I'd much prefer Scotland. 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
02/10/06 2:33 AM GMT03/09/11 2:07 PM GMT 

Recent Works by nykkida: (full gallery)

Closely Through the Glasses by nykkida, Photography->Manipulation gallery Through the Cardboard Glasses by nykkida, Photography->Manipulation gallery A Gathering of Faeries by nykkida, abstract gallery
Closely Through the Glasses Through the Cardboard Glasses A Gathering of Faeries

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&nmsmith
07/18/06 2:42 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and leaving such a nice compliment on "A Bigger Splash of Color." :)

Nathan
0∈ [?]
.gpmoab
02/06/08 11:28 PM GMT
Thanks for looking at and the nice comment about "A rose for Valentines day."

Olie (gpmoab)
0∈ [?]
::gabriela2006
02/07/08 3:20 AM GMT
Thank you for your visit to "Fireworks"
0∈ [?]
.Joanie
02/10/08 4:07 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on Prismatic, Ami. I'm glad you liked it and I appreciate your look and words.
Joanie
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
::danika
02/14/08 5:18 AM GMT
Hi Ami ~ Thanks for stopping by "Abyssinia" & commenting. I greatly appreciate it. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Life is not measured by the number of breaths we take, but by the moments that take our breath away ~ George Carlin
.SusanVenter
04/29/08 9:37 PM GMT
Faulty DNA

Thanx for popping in and leaving a comment.. glad you like it

0∈ [?]
.Mythmaker
04/30/08 1:17 AM GMT
G'day Ami,
Thanks for the cool rap on Longlines, much appreciated, glad it worked for you. :)
Mikel.
0∈ [?]
"...the dreamers of the day are dangerous men, for they may act their dreams with open eyes, to make it possible." T.E. Lawrence.
.aitmn10
02/05/09 7:09 PM GMT
thanks so much Ami for your comment on Laughter. I will try straightening it out to see what i think, glad you enjoyed it otherwise! thanks for viewing!
~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy with my sophomore year of college
.pixel_eyes
02/08/09 1:42 PM GMT
Hello and thank you for your visit to Chilled Berries. Your interest and comment are appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I apologize that I do not have alot of time to leave comments but I do love the images on this site and would like to share a few also.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: