Caedes

Homepage for .ockie

.ockie

Artist
Real Name:
Eduard
Email:
Comments:
51
Website:
www.caedes.net
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Granada, Spain 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
10/31/04 9:42 AM GMT10/10/06 8:55 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ockie: (full gallery)

Gekko Close-Up by ockie, photography->animals gallery Spanish Sunset by ockie, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Gekko Close-Up Spanish Sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
DeathScytheG
05/12/05 11:36 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my "Bryce Canyon Natl. Park ~ #1." I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
-=Pride is not a sin=-
::rahto
06/13/06 1:48 PM GMT
Thanks Eduard for your comments and support. The squirrel shot “You Talking to me” appears to be a close-up but was shot with a 300mm lens from about 20 feet away.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.DeathScytheG
06/14/06 3:51 PM GMT
Thanks again for the comment on my "Before...." I'm glad you like it. Have fun taking those pics!
0∈ [?]
-=Pride is not a sin=-
::rahto
06/16/06 6:43 PM GMT
Thanks for your support on my pictures and adding me as a friend.

Bob
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
06/24/06 4:07 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments on "I'm Watching". I really am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
.canal27
08/02/06 1:28 AM GMT
Thanks Eduard for your comments on the "Cushwa building". Sorry for the long delay in responding back to you, but I've been rather busy or should I say preoccupied with a project I'm working on.
Again, thanks!
0∈ [?]
"In his heart a man plans his course, but the Lord determines his steps" Proverbs 16:9

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: