Caedes

Homepage for .oey143

.oey143
Artist
Real Name:
Joey
Email:
Comments:
57
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Here 
Birthday:
18 Sep 1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
08/29/07 5:20 PM GMT12/12/14 3:36 AM GMT 

Recent Works by oey143: (full gallery)

Virginia beach lighthouse by oey143, Photography->Lighthouses gallery Marble Stairs by oey143, Photography->Architecture gallery Past memories by oey143, Photography->Bridges gallery
Virginia beach lighthouse Marble Stairs Past memories

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.gabriela2006
08/31/07 12:10 AM GMT
Thank you for your visit and comment on "Dreamcatcher"
0∈ [?]
.purmusic
09/08/07 8:46 AM GMT
Allow me then to welcome you to the site Joey. :o)

Hope you have fun, as I am sure you will.

If I may, the best way to increase feedback to your images? Is to keep doing what you are doing ... and that is, comment on others' works too.

Keep the pictures coming and look forward to seeing more.

Les.

p.s. Left you some words and thoughts on your images' ("Snickers") page.
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes me think what is love, and then me think love is what last cookie is for. Me give up the last cookie for you." - Cookie Monster
::MellodySmiles
09/04/08 5:22 PM GMT
Hi Joey! just wanted to thank you for visiting and commenting on "Burney Falls Too." Yes, it was an overcast day that day, which does seem to help with water shots. On sunny days with water I use a tinted filter, which helps also. Thank you again,
Carrie
0∈ [?]
"God is my only hope and the source of my joy." Henri Nouwen
::HauntingMorgana
09/09/08 10:58 PM GMT
Hi Joey

Thank you for commenting on

"Dry"

Appreciated!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Come what may
.J_272004
09/10/08 9:15 PM GMT
Hi Joey thanks for adding me to your friends list =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "You are not alive unless you know you are living." Amadeo Modigliani
::braces
09/15/08 2:29 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Superlambananatree". I'm glad you liked it as there is more to come, on drip feed.
0∈ [?]
" Journalism largely consists of saying "Lord Jones is Dead" to people who never knew that Lord Jones was alive. ." G. K. Chesterton. Why not live a little and look at My Gallery.
::HauntingMorgana
10/11/08 11:34 PM GMT
Hi Joey

Thank you greatly for commenting on

"Hot"

It is truly appreciated.

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Come what may
.rforres
11/19/09 11:01 PM GMT
Hi Joey! Thanks for your comment on 'Vintage'. Unfortunately, I'm not much for editing. ;)
0∈ [?]
.J_272004
11/25/09 11:58 AM GMT
Hi Joey.. thanks for your great comment on A New Planet i'm glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "You are not alive unless you know you are living." Amadeo Modigliani

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: