Caedes

Homepage for oeyJay143

oeyJay143
Member
Real Name:
Joey
Comments:
42
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Private 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
04/18/06 2:40 PM GMT12/04/16 7:57 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
beckyboo
04/18/06 3:30 PM GMT
your a sweet person i love you so much *not*
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
04/18/06 9:18 PM GMT
Thanks for the lovely comment on Electric Spirit.. i'm glad you liked it...

Welcome to Caedes
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
04/21/06 12:05 AM GMT
Hi Joey... thanks for the great comments on Interesting... im very glad you liked it... thanks for taking the time to check out my work.. at the moment i'm experimenting with some stuff for apophysis... so who knows what will turn out from that.. lol
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
04/24/06 11:03 PM GMT
Me again.. *waves.... hi Joey you have been busy.. lol... thanks for the great comments you left on My Apophysis Garden, Golden Pearls, Angels Of The Night, Circles Of My Mind, Under The Microscope... I'm so glad you enjoyed them... The only way to improve is to experiment, ask questions.. what I do is I get a flame then try a variation, if it doesnt look right i undo it and try something else... I also change the scripts, move triangles around until I find what I want.. it can take 10 mins or it can take a few hours.. patience and experiment are the 2 things you need to do... I look forward to seeing more of your work...
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
04/26/06 10:54 PM GMT
and again =D this time for Jelly Fish or Jelly Bean?... very glad you liked this one, I couldnt decide which it was I figure it's a Jelly bean eating Jelly Fish.. lol
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
04/27/06 2:43 AM GMT
and again =D for Galaxy Apophysis..
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
04/28/06 10:08 PM GMT
Hi again.. this time for Marbleous... im very pleased you enjoyed it...

also for Echoes... thats one flame which the Apophysis Gods were nice to me... lol
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
05/05/06 12:02 AM GMT
WOW ... you have been very busy.... =) Thanks Joey for all your wonderful comments on ET goes home; Confusion; Stress; Cosmic Flowers; Sweet Dreams; and You Light Up My Life... i am so glad you enjoyed all of them... and i really appreciate all your comments and support they mean a lot to me.. =)
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
05/08/06 9:12 PM GMT
Hi Joey.. thanks for your g-r-e-a-t comment on Psychedelic-kinda-thingy very glad you like it.. thanks for all your support I really appreciate it.. =)
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
05/13/06 1:11 AM GMT
Yes you are being rude.. i dont even post everyday let alone 5 a day... if its that annoying take me off your list then you wont have to see what I post..
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.animaniactoo
05/15/06 12:34 AM GMT
You seem to have a misconception. When you have someone on your friends list, you are automatically notified by the site when they post a new image. There is also absolutely nothing that requires you to comment on any image at any time. What you do about notifications is your choice.
0∈ [?]
One man sees things and says "why?", but I dream things that never were and say "why not?"
::J_272004
05/16/06 11:58 PM GMT
Thanks Joey... for your comment on Waving.. i'm glad you enjoyed it.. =)
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
05/18/06 11:38 PM GMT
Hi Joey... thanks for your comment on Pac Man.. so glad you liked it.. its a great game.. I used to play it all the time... was pretty good at it in my day.. =PPP
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: