Caedes

Homepage for .onemomentonepicture

.onemomentonepicture

Artist
Real Name:
Martina
Comments:
29
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Sweden 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
11/04/07 6:35 PM GMT05/13/08 4:25 PM GMT 

Recent Works by onemomentonepicture: (full gallery)

who's the real loser? by onemomentonepicture, Photography->People gallery the old days by onemomentonepicture, Photography->Macro gallery Snake eating by onemomentonepicture, Photography->Reptiles/amphibians gallery
who's the real loser? the old days Snake eating

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.munchkinn
11/04/07 7:51 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Keep up the great work!
0∈ [?]
Assīduūs ūsus unī reī dēditūs et ingenium et artem saepe vincīt.
.shedhead
11/05/07 9:59 PM GMT
Hi and thanks for commenting on Swaldale Valley,I really appreciate it.Brian.
0∈ [?]
I might not be able to comment on all your pictures,But l try to look at as many as l can. Thanks My Friends.
::nigelmoore
11/09/07 9:30 AM GMT
Hello there! Thanks for taking a look at my gallery and leaving such nice comments on 'Aerial Sunset', 'Watership Down' and 'Millpond at Carew'. And keep up the good work yourself!!
0∈ [?]
"Whatever you're interested in, go for it. You can only find your voice if you're not intimidated by doing stuff that's been done before." Alec Soth
::djholmes
11/09/07 2:03 PM GMT
Hi Martina, thanks for the kind note on A Little River Reflection.
0∈ [?]
Several of my photos are available for purchase in larger format at Shutterpoint, and some are also available in high quality framed prints at http://djholmes.imagekind.com/
.Surfcat
11/13/07 2:44 AM GMT
Hi Martina, thanks for the comment on "Morning Splash"

Chip
0∈ [?]
shoot to thrill
.Fortuna
12/23/07 4:42 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on Little Stars
0∈ [?]
Aggression, the writer's main source of energy. - Ted Solotaroff
::JQ
01/30/08 10:35 AM GMT
Hi Martina, thanks for your comment on Golden, im glad you enjoyed the shot! Jan
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: