Caedes

Homepage for .orangecrazy

.orangecrazy

Artist
Real Name:
Merino
Email:
Comments:
55
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Astoria, Oregon 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
08/05/05 1:58 AM GMT11/08/08 8:24 AM GMT 

Recent Works by orangecrazy: (full gallery)

Up in the sky by orangecrazy, Photography->Nature gallery Autumn montage by orangecrazy, Photography->Nature gallery Serene by orangecrazy, Photography->Still life gallery
Up in the sky Autumn montage Serene

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
cheeseyjon
08/27/05 6:30 PM GMT
thank you for the coment on huming bird moth. I didint no that i wrote mumming bird moth. but should i cep it like that
0∈ [?]
i love taking pictures
MythD
08/29/05 3:27 AM GMT
Hi Merino, Thank you for your comments on Sheba's Eyes! Like to hear what others think of my pictures!
0∈ [?]
icemanz07
09/04/05 7:11 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment you left on "Outlook"! I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
vijaysb
09/06/05 2:18 AM GMT
Bunty is my nephew...I checked your gallery and got a new desktop image for myself, thanks & have a great day.
0∈ [?]
cinny7
09/14/05 10:06 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your kind words on 'Hidden Treasures', I really appreciate it!!
0∈ [?]
I will sing to the Lord as long as I live; I will sing praise to my God while I have any being. Psalm 104:33
mesmerized
09/15/05 7:05 PM GMT
Hi Merino...thanks a lot for your nice comment and high marks on Bridge Over Colored Waters...I really appreciate it...you probably noticed I left a comment on why someone voted only 3 on it so I thank you for your appreciation of this image.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
mesmerized
09/15/05 8:00 PM GMT
Oh hello again, Merino...thank you for the nice visit and comments on Burnt Orange...glad you liked it...could it be the title that caught your eye what with your username, lol...whatever, it is much appreciated...and I see you have also been kind enough to comment favorably on Harrison Park and my gallery...thank you so much.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
::Nikoli
09/17/05 11:17 AM GMT
Hi Merino,

I have voted on 2 of your pieces and they were very high. I love your composition and delicatness to your work. Thanks for showing these pieces. NJ
0∈ [?]
"The ship deffinatley does not sail itself"!
amida
09/19/05 5:07 PM GMT
Thanks for the lovely feedback you left for
Lotus Mandala

All the best
Amida
0∈ [?]
This Moment - Wonderful Moment!
::kodo34
09/29/05 12:33 AM GMT
Hey Merino , thx four the comment on daisy macro , much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy.
.TJURHS
11/09/05 9:28 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on birthday blowout.I knew the about the distractions in the
background but I forgot to crop the photo.It is a great expression on her face but she doesn't know I submitted it.Again,I much appreciate the comments.
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
12/11/05 1:27 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Gingerbread House.. Glad you liked it.. You are welcome to a bite.. I am sure there is enough to go around..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
::kodo34
01/01/06 10:39 AM GMT
Hey , Thx for the comment on elrgant.
Happy New Year.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy. my images
.AlatarielIdril
11/17/07 6:20 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments on "Love". :)
0∈ [?]
"For what do we live, but to make sport for our neighbors and laugh at them in our turn?"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: