Caedes

Homepage for oskyclone

oskyclone
Member
Real Name:
Ross
Email:
Comments:
26
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Iowa 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/10/05 4:59 PM GMT02/20/07 6:29 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
DrPepper89
06/14/05 3:59 PM GMT
hey weirdo! what's hapnin? :P
0∈ [?]
~DrPepper: Be you!~
oskyclone
06/14/05 9:42 PM GMT
You need to learn how to spell dork...
0∈ [?]
DrPepper89
06/15/05 10:14 PM GMT
i spelled dork right!
0∈ [?]
~DrPepper: Be you!~
DrPepper89
06/15/05 10:19 PM GMT
o...did you mean i spelt weird wrong? because that's right. i looked it up! I wrote you a note today when I was babysitting...it was more boring than usual and me and Steffy were coloring...
0∈ [?]
~DrPepper: Be you!~
oskyclone
06/16/05 4:55 AM GMT
No!!! You spelled hapnin wrong...gosh you silly goose...
0∈ [?]
DrPepper89
06/23/05 3:10 AM GMT
grrr....lol i know how to spell happening....i was just typing it short! if i said i was "typin" would that be spelling it wrong? hm?
haha well i'm gonna go to bed
see you tommorrow at church!
0∈ [?]
~DrPepper: Be you!~
stuffnstuff
06/24/05 5:04 AM GMT
Ross, thanks for the comment. Fog can do interesting things to the eye's depth perception, yet it is hard to capture on camera. I really wish I was a better photographer. :-)
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
::JOHANNA
06/24/05 5:38 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on -Carpe Diem Rose-Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....
stormdancer
06/24/05 6:33 AM GMT
Hi Ross
Thanks for your comment on "just before sunrise"
glad you like it
0∈ [?]
"pleasure in life you get by giving"
::noranda
06/24/05 4:43 PM GMT
Thanks Ross for nice comments and vote at "Coucher de soleil 2".Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
René
cinny7
06/24/05 9:55 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your kind comment on 'On The Winding Road', I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Many waters cannot quench love, neither can floods drown it.---Song of Solomon 8:7
Flurije
06/24/05 10:14 PM GMT
Thanks fo the comment on "The coolest bridge" I'm glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
"Morals, like clothes, change with the fashions, or, perhaps the fashions change to adorn the morals." Florence Reed
cameraatje
06/25/05 6:38 AM GMT
Hi!
Glad you enjoyed "Search for a little toad ".
Thanks
0∈ [?]
mrnol
06/27/05 3:00 AM GMT
Appreciate the feedback on Wild Geranium!
0∈ [?]
fadinha_cipestre
06/27/05 9:13 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment at Lisbon;)
0∈ [?]
I still belive in God, but God no longer belives in me
sansoni7
06/30/05 7:14 AM GMT
Hi Ross, wellcome to my gallery and thanks for your comments on «See you tomorrow».
Very much appreciate.
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it ; the Art is there !
DrPepper89
07/11/05 5:12 AM GMT
Hey you...thanks for the comment on A Flight to Anywhere...its very greatly appreciated, ya da ya da ya da...*yawn. I'm going to bed soon kiddo. Maybe tomorrow I'll be in a better mood! =) Cya...
0∈ [?]
~DrPepper: Be you!~
DrPepper89
08/14/05 8:37 PM GMT
Hey...thanks for the comment on Accident! I appreciate it lol. Nice to hear from you too! I'll talk to you later...
Love ya, Laurel
0∈ [?]
Hey guys...check out my Gallery! I would appreciate your comments and advice! =)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: